Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,600
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
GM
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Nagar nigam ayodhya ke antargat jon-2 awadhpuri ke karyalay jalkal parisar amaniganj mein sthit 01 nag tanker evam baising 5 gaushala sthit 01 nos tanker is prakar kul-2 nag ms tanker ki tanki badalne ka karya hetu
2026_DOLBU_1179903_5
599/NNA/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹410
MC
₹34,600
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S/F of 12 gauge MS Tank Body 5000 ltr capicity on old Chassis with painting work | 2 | Nos | 73,000 | ₹1,46,000 |
| 2 | S/F of Tanker Tyre & Tube (size-7.50-16) | 8 | Nos | 10,000 | ₹80,000 |
| 3 | S/F of Tochan Hinch | - | Nos | 10,000 | - |
| 4 | S/F of Tanker Rim (size- 7.50-16) | 8 | Nos | 4,000 | ₹32,000 |
| 5 | S/F of 15 mm GI Pipe | 30 | Mtr | 73.25 | ₹2,197.5 |
| 6 | S/F of CI Toti | 24 | Nos | 250.58 | ₹6,013.92 |
| 7 | S/F of 50 mm Gate Valve | 2 | Nos | 1,291.43 | ₹2,582.86 |
| 8 | S/F of Aluminum Tray (1.2 mtr. Long. &0.2 mtr Breath with 0.05 mtr dia jali hole in the base for Drainage Purpose) | 6 | Nos | 1,200 | ₹7,200 |
| 9 | Painting of old chesis, welding, bearing bosh, fixing and dismentling of existing tank with all labour materials etc. | 2 | jop | 20,000 | ₹40,000 |
| 10 | Trasportation Charges | 2 | jop | 10,000 | ₹20,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_2218718.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
05.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .