Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹86,195.35Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.02% | ₹86,195.35 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹87,252.96Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance B 111 101 1ST FLOOR A A VENTURES GALI NO 3 DAYALPUR EAST DELHI DELHI 110094 UDYAM DL 01 0034036 | NORTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110094 | -24.10% | ₹87,252.96 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹96,449.58Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -16.10% | ₹96,449.58 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627104624-(CONST OF P BUND ON GADIM KULL FROM HOUSE OF NAZIR AHMAD MIR TO ONWARDS BOTH SIDES RATNIPORA B MANDIR MOHALLA BLOCK KAKAPORA)
2026_RDPR_318342_33
e- NIT No. 72/2026-27 Dated 28-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Exempted
24 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by MANUAL means (hydraulic excavator) over areas
(exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including
disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by
Engineer-in-Charge | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and Placing of solling , including all carriages/Leads and lifts incl plum | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Carriage of sand Aggregates for 10 kms by MT | 19.5 | cum | 269 | ₹5,245.5 |
| 6 | Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items | 1 | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_1048258.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].