Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.71% | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.33% | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.65% | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,360
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW, Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Const. of PWork nho Girdhari Lal,House Moh Soda, PWork nho Suresh Kumar House Moh Kunguan WNo2 ,TWork nho Bal Krishan, Mohan Lal, Kunguan WNo.2 ,PWork nho Girdhari Lal, Moh Rein WNo.2(0.75) Pyt Dhanna Jallara, Block Chowki Choura under Capex 2026-27
2026_RDPR_319135_5
e-NIT No. 376 REW J of 2026-27 dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Executive Engieer, REW Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,360
25 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soil | 15.8 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹7,572.94 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 3.5 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹16,892.75 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 28.15 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,61,400.84 |
| 4 | Supplying and placing of stone | 7.04 | cum | 937.9 | ₹6,602.82 |
| 5 | Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 51 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹41,623.65 |
| 6 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 22 | cum | 286.6 | ₹6,305.2 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of form for: foundation footings, bases of columns etc for mass concret. | 47 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹13,458.45 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand and Bajri for average distance 20 km Km by M.T | 28 | cum | 409.94 | ₹11,478.32 |
| 9 | Add Provission for Citizen information Board including painting writing etc. all complet job | 1 | no | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1055836.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].