Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -28.55% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -21.21% | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.50% | ₹3.8 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,775
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
C/O IRRIGATION WATER CHANNEL AND FLOOD PROTECTION WALL AT BATKHOD TANGHARDA KHIRAM BALA DACHNIPORA ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320978_21
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹11,775
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shaftswells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: 2.9.1 All kinds of soil : | 39.42 | cum | 479.3 | ₹18,894.01 |
| 2 | Providing & Laying stone soling handpacked in foundation trenches including dressing, watering, compacting and all carriage upto site of work as complete job | 18.24 | cum | 1,100 | ₹20,064 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 44.95 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹2,57,725.32 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 160.8 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹46,045.08 |
| 5 | Providing and embedding PVC pipes 75mm dia as weep holes, inclined 10 degrees down from horizontal as a complete job [LMR] | 10 | m | 350 | ₹3,500 |
| 6 | Carriage of sand, stone aggregates, By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking | 62.3 | cum | 409.94 | ₹25,539.26 |
| 7 | Carriage of sand, stone aggregates By Manual Labour including loading, unloading for any lead of 150m | 62.3 | cum | 288.05 | ₹17,945.52 |
| 8 | Carriage of cement/shuttering by HL | 1 | trip | 1,200 | ₹1,200 |
| 9 | Provision of signboard & photograph | 1 | job | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069371.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].