Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.9 L Quoted ₹21.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹23.0 LRejected-AOC NO 10 72 10TH STREET JOTHI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹23.0 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SPK ENTERPRISES L1 | KUMARAN ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Superficial cleaning such as cleaning with air hose, removal of ash and coal deposits and woolen / Insulation wastes materials, applying grease / penetrating solvents, remove dirts in pins, drive and driven stuffing boxes, chains, linkages, levers, sprocket in all the louver dampers, biplane dampers, guillotine gates, burner tilting etc., to keep them in service conditions continuously, including consumables and T&Ps. | 325 | shifts | 4,028 ₹13,09,100 Lowest | 4,300 ₹13,97,500 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling the actuators and gear boxes assembly from the gate and bring down to '0' mtr repair bay area and dismantling the gear box from actuator, checking the internals (Gears, links, gear shafts, connectors, etc.,) and renewing the worn out parts, oil seals etc and assembling the actuator and gear box and checking the operation and lifting and fixing the original position including consumables and T&Ps. | 4 | Nos | 41,900 ₹1,67,600 Lowest | 42,700 ₹1,70,800 |
| 3.00 | Charges for servicing and rectification of actuator's gear box mechanism in dampers: This work involves decoupling the gear box from it's actuator, shifting to repair bay area, dismantling and checking the internals (centre column, yoke, clutch ring assembly, oil seals and limit switch drive shaft etc) cleaning, servicing, rectifying the fault in mechanism and assembling, coupling the actuator with gear box and checking the damper operation by manually and normalizing the system including consumables and T&Ps. | 8 | Nos | 23,150 ₹1,85,200 Lowest | 25,000 ₹2,00,000 |
| 4.00 | Attending breakdown maintenance works of Wind Box Secondary Air Dampers (SAD) of all boiler corners:
This work involves mechanical cleaning SAD external link mechanism / flap plates inside the wind box, disconnecting link mechanism from actuators, removing of SAD flap centre shaft end seal gland nuts and packing, mechanical cleaning of gland sealing area, renewal of gland packing and reassembling the gland nut, welding of broken link, inspecting the SAD operation manually and reconnecting with actuator link mechanism, conducting trial run and normalizing the SADC operation including necessary consumables, Tools and Plants etc.,. | 80 | Nos | 1,360 ₹1,08,800 Lowest | 1,400 ₹1,12,000 |
| 5.00 | Attending breakdown maintenance works of boiler burner tilting Mechanism:This work involves arresting of burner titling mechanism by Chain block, releasing of Burner tilting mechanism Tie rod link from Power cylinder and actuating the tie rod links up / Down by using chain block and arresting the burners compartment assembly to the required tilt position by using lock pins and reconnecting including consumables, Tools and Plants. | 4 | Nos | 29,450 ₹1,17,800 Lowest | 30,500 ₹1,22,000 |
| 6.00 | Manuall opening of one No Actuator gear box failed inlet or outlet Guillotine gate of ESP or ID fan or outlet Guillotine gate of FD or PA fans by welding the hook at the top of the Guillotine gate frame, arresting the Chain block at the top of the Guillotine gate frame in the hook by mean of sling, lifting the Guillotine gate by chain block for full open condition and arresting of lifted Guillotine gate with frame by mean of Slings and releasing of chain block. | 4 | Nos | 25,830 ₹1,03,320 Lowest | 26,000 ₹1,04,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and transportation of iron and steel materials from store to site.(Elevation->20 to 50Mtr) | 1 | Nos | 9,100 ₹9,100 Lowest | 10,100 ₹10,100 |
| 8.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of MS structurals and patch up work (Elevation -> 20 to 50 Mtr) | 1 | ton | 89,400 ₹89,400 Lowest | 90,000 ₹90,000 |
| 9.00 | Charges for cleaning & painting of gates and their structures, stairs/ ladders. Each one coat of red oxide zinc chromate primer and two coat of smoke grey enamel paint including cost of paint labour, consumables and T&P"s. | 300 | sq.mtr | 300 ₹90,000 Lowest | 320 ₹96,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,300
Closing Date
4 Apr 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle BM Division unit II Upkeeping Routine and Breakdown
2025_EB_536743_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 320 2024 25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹18,300
Yes
24 Jun 2026
29 Mar 2025
5 Apr 2025
29 Mar 2025
4 Apr 2025
29 Mar 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].