Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC BHAVANANTHIYAR 7TH CROSS STREET SEMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 073 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600073 | ₹1.2 Cr Quoted ₹1.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC This AOC for claimimg for EMD/SD only |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not Satisfied |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 33 656 C1 C2 ARAKKAKADAVU ROAD THAIKKAVU JUNCTION VENNALA P O KOCHI ERNAKULAM KERALA 682028 | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682028 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not Satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical B 231 SURVEY PARK SANTOSHPUR S4 CONTROLS AND AUTOMATION B 231 SURVEY PARK SANTOSHPUR SANTOSHPUR KOLKATA KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700075 UDYAM WB 10 0011254 19ADMFS6818B1ZT B R MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700075 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EMERGING TECHNOLOGY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Remote Terminal Unit (RTU) and its accessories , FO cable, Media Convertors, Firewall etc for implementation of Automatic Generation Control (AGC) | 1 | No. | 1,06,00,000 ₹1,25,08,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection, testing and commissioning | 1 | No. | 4,00,000 ₹4,72,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS - II
O/o CE / MTPS - II
MTPSII 600MW ES Circle CI Division Procurement Installation Configuration and commissioning of Remote Terminal Unit and media converters for Implementation of Automatic Generation Control in MTPSII
2026_EB_654484_1
OT 73/25-26
Open Tender
Network /Communication Equipments
Works
120 days
SEESMTPSII
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.4 L
Yes
2 Apr 2026
10 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
Supply of Remote Terminal Unit (RTU) and its accessories , FO cable, Media Convertors, Firewall etc for implementation of Automatic Generation Control (AGC)
Erection, testing and commissioning
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.70 MB
BOQ_784773.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].