Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.55% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.55% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316116_26
e-NIT No. 48 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 15-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
₹5,820
24 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cost of Sign Board | 1 | No. | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.All kinds of soil : | 104.53 | Sqm | 91.75 | ₹9,590.63 |
| 3 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. 70%AKS&30% O soil | 13.77 | cum | 248.95 | ₹3,428.04 |
| 4 | Preparation of subgrade by excavating earth to an average of 22.5 cm depth, dressing to camber and consolidation with road roller of 8-12 tonne capacity including making good the undulation etc. and disposal of surplus earth upto 50 meters. | 141.32 | Sqm | 153 | ₹21,621.96 |
| 5 | Supplying and stacking at site 53 TO 22.4 mm | 30.6 | cum | 1,204.15 | ₹36,846.99 |
| 6 | Screening 20%(13.2 mm nominal size (Type A)+11.2 mm nominal size (Type B)) | 6.12 | cum | 1,204.15 | ₹7,369.4 |
| 7 | Stone dust | 3.06 | Sqm | 770 | ₹2,356.2 |
| 8 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density | 30.6 | cum | 768.15 | ₹23,505.39 |
| 9 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed all kind of soil | 10.2 | cum | 479.3 | ₹4,888.86 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.27 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹6,129.66 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_1029293.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
ExtensionN.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].