Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.1 LAccepted-AOC 57 SECOND STREET KESAVAPURAM MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹7.1 L Quoted ₹6.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹7.2 LRejected-AOC PLOT NO 41 T H ROAD KESAVAPURAM MINJUR 601 203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹7.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EZHIL ENTERPRISES L1 | SHARTHI TECKMA CONTRACTS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | Overhauling of angle drain valves with actuators, Type: 312-432 and 312-632 a) Overhauling of Single stage angle drain valve of size: 50/65 mm, class: 2500 by completely dismantling of valves, inspection of stem with throttle cone, casing seat, guide bushing, bearing cover, threaded bushing portion, cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area, replacing of gland packing/sealing rings/ bonnet gaskets and reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and to ensure the mannual operation of valve open and close of valve position. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 12 | Nos | 10,250 ₹1,23,000 Lowest | 10,500 ₹1,26,000 |
| 1.20 | b) Overhauling of Three stage angle drain valve of size: 25/65 mm & 25/40mm class: 2500 by completely dismantling of valves, inspection of stem with throttle shank, casing seat, guide bushing, bearing cover, threaded bushing portion, cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area, replacing of gland packing/sealing rings/ bonnet gaskets and reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and to ensure the mannual operation of valve open and close of valve poaition. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 36 | Nos | 10,250 ₹3,69,000 Lowest | 10,500 ₹3,78,000 |
| 2.10 | a) Overhauling of Seal steam and leakage steam valves 100mm/ 150mm class up to 800 motor or hydraulic operated valves in Gland steam system. by completely dismantling of valves, inspection of stem with pilot valve, piston rod, compression spring, coupling, cam, Ring, spring disc, valve yoke, bushing, valve cover, valve casing, valve cone and cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area and reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and to ensure the operation of valve open and close of valve position. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 6 | Nos | 9,500 ₹57,000 Lowest | 10,000 ₹60,000 |
| 2.20 | b) Overhauling of Hand operated isolation of Seal steam valves 65mm to 150mm class up to 800 in Gland steam system. by completely dismantling of valves, inspection of stem, piston rod, compression spring, coupling, cam, Ring, spring disc, valve yoke, sealing ring, bushing, seal, valve cover, valve casing, valve cone and cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area and reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and to ensure the operation of valve open and close of valve position. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 6 | Nos | 5,250 ₹31,500 Lowest | 5,500 ₹33,000 |
| 2.30 | c) Overhauling of Hand operated isolation of leakage steam 200 Nb /250 Nb/300 Nb class up to 800 in Gland steam system by dismantling of valve completely, inspection of stem, seat, threaded portion, cleaning of the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area, replacing of gland packing/ sealing rings and bonnet gaskets, reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 9 | Nos | 5,750 ₹51,750 Lowest | 6,500 ₹58,500 |
| 3.00 | Overhauling of AS-9 and CRH-7 Motor operated valve of size 100mm / 150mm up to 800 class by dismantling the valves completely, inspection of stem, seat, threaded portion, yoke and cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area, revisioning, replacing of gland packing/sealing rings/ bonnet gaskets, reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and checking the operation. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 6 | Nos | 9,250 ₹55,500 Lowest | 10,000 ₹60,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,900
Closing Date
18 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 TM Dn Unit I II III Overhauling of motor driven angle drain valves MAL and seal leak steam line MAW valves with actuator hand operated isolation valves in seal and leak steam line during annual overhaul works
2025_EB_581880_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 114 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
120 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,900
Yes
30 Apr 2026
15 Jul 2025
19 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
18 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
Amount
Overhauling of angle drain valves with actuators, Type: 312-432 and 312-632 a) Overhauling of Single stage angle drain valve of size: 50/65 mm, class: 2500 by completely dismantling of valves, inspection of stem with throttle cone, casing seat, guide bushing, bearing cover, threaded bushing portion, cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area, replacing of gland packing/sealing rings/ bonnet gaskets and reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and to ensure the mannual operation of valve open and close of valve position. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
b) Overhauling of Three stage angle drain valve of size: 25/65 mm & 25/40mm class: 2500 by completely dismantling of valves, inspection of stem with throttle shank, casing seat, guide bushing, bearing cover, threaded bushing portion, cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area, replacing of gland packing/sealing rings/ bonnet gaskets and reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and to ensure the mannual operation of valve open and close of valve poaition. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
a) Overhauling of Seal steam and leakage steam valves 100mm/ 150mm class up to 800 motor or hydraulic operated valves in Gland steam system. by completely dismantling of valves, inspection of stem with pilot valve, piston rod, compression spring, coupling, cam, Ring, spring disc, valve yoke, bushing, valve cover, valve casing, valve cone and cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area and reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and to ensure the operation of valve open and close of valve position. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
b) Overhauling of Hand operated isolation of Seal steam valves 65mm to 150mm class up to 800 in Gland steam system. by completely dismantling of valves, inspection of stem, piston rod, compression spring, coupling, cam, Ring, spring disc, valve yoke, sealing ring, bushing, seal, valve cover, valve casing, valve cone and cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area and reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and to ensure the operation of valve open and close of valve position. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
c) Overhauling of Hand operated isolation of leakage steam 200 Nb /250 Nb/300 Nb class up to 800 in Gland steam system by dismantling of valve completely, inspection of stem, seat, threaded portion, cleaning of the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area, replacing of gland packing/ sealing rings and bonnet gaskets, reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
Overhauling of AS-9 and CRH-7 Motor operated valve of size 100mm / 150mm up to 800 class by dismantling the valves completely, inspection of stem, seat, threaded portion, yoke and cleaning the above, lapping the valve seat and seating area, revisioning, replacing of gland packing/sealing rings/ bonnet gaskets, reassembling of all the parts in the correct sequence and checking the operation. Including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
SHARTHI TECKMA CONTRACTS (BID ID -1406089)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
BOQ_695356.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].