Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.2 LAccepted-AOC 163 SAYED ABDUL RAHAMAN ROAD KOLKATA 700082 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹6.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,711
Closing Date
21 Aug 2024, 5:50 pmClosed
Moyna Block Development Office
Moyna Block Development Office
ESTIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL OF SRIKANTHA MUSLIM PARA KABARSTHAN, AT JL NO-169,PLOT NO-1551, MOUZA-SRIKANTHA, UNDER MOYNA DEV. BLOCK,DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR MAMED
2024_ZPHD_734487_2
N.I.T NO.-11/BDO/2024-2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
ESTIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL OF SRIK
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,200
₹15,711
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2024
24 Aug 2024
14 Aug 2024
21 Aug 2024
14 Aug 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Bapan Santra Created Date/Time: 02-Sep-2024 03:45 PM Tender Title: ESTIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL OF SRIKANTHA MUSLIM PARA KABARSTHAN, AT JL NO-169,PLOT NO-1551, MOUZA-SRIKANTHA, UNDER MOYNA DEV. BLOCK,DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR MAMED Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_734487_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Moyna, Purba Medinipur.
ESTIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL OF SRIKANTHA MUSLIM PARA KABARSTHAN, AT JL NO-169,PLOT NO-1551, MOUZA-SRIKANTHA, UNDER MOYNA DEV. BLOCK,DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR MAME N.I.T NO. 11/BDO/2024-2025, SLNO 02 Memo. No. 2852 Dated: 14.08.2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 A.K.CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19BQLPK0495F1ZK) BID ID -5453806 785558.62 -19.99 628525.45 Six Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 MALLICK CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-19BCEPM9190A2ZH) BID ID -5459483 785558.62 -13.13 682414.77 Six Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Fourteen
3.00 M/S ADHIKARY CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--5459571 785558.62 -21.01 620512.75 Six Lakh Twenty Thousand Five Hundred and Tweleve
4.00 KOUSHIK PRADHAN(GSTN-NA)--5441296 785558.62 -13.19 681943.44 Six Lakh Eighty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S ADHIKARY CONSTRUCTION(620512.75)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: ESTIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL OF SRIKANTHA MUSLIM PARA KABARSTHAN, AT JL NO-169,PLOT NO-1551, MOUZA-SRIKANTHA, UNDER MOYNA DEV. BLOCK,DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR MAMED Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_734487_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S ADHIKARY CONSTRUCTION 620512.75 L1
2 A.K.CONSTRUCTION 628525.45 L2
3 KOUSHIK PRADHAN 681943.44 L3
4 MALLICK CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS 682414.77 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].