Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹82.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹82.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹70.1 LRejected-Finance GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 201301 INDIA UDYAM UP 28 0012402 09AUWPP5970E1ZU R M | GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 201301 | ₹70.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹73.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹73.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being L3 |
| 4 | L4₹97.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹97.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Being L4 |
| 5 | L5₹97.1 LRejected-Finance 01 BALAK COMPLEX TILI ROAD SAGAR SAGAR MADHYA PRADESH 470001 | SAGAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 470001 | ₹97.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Being L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAM SYSTEMS L4 | UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES L2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES L5 | Perfect World Computers L1 | YASH SOLUTIONS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | All in One computer system:
Brand (HP or Dell or equivalent),
Operating System (Win 11),
RAM (32GB or higher),
RAM Type (DDR5, 5000MHz or higher),
ROM (1TB or higher),
ROM Type (SSD GEN 4 or Hybrid),
Processor (Intel Ultra 7 or higher),
Monitor Size (27 inch),
Webcam (Integrated),
Keyboard Mouse (Included Wireless),
Ms Office 2024 or higher (Included),
Networking (Ethernet), Wi-Fi & Bluetooth (Included),
Ports (USB 3.2, USB-C/A, HDMI, Audio Jack),
Audio (Integrated Dual Speakers)
Antivirus (Included)
3-year onsite warranty. | 10 | Nos | 1,32,680 ₹13,26,800 | 1,01,980 ₹10,19,800 | 1,54,122 ₹15,41,220 | 1,00,576 ₹10,05,760 Lowest | 1,01,980 ₹10,19,800 |
| 2.00 | All in One computer system:
Brand (HP or Dell or equivalent),
Operating System (Win 11),
RAM (16GB or higher),
RAM Type (DDR5, 5000MHz or higher),
ROM (1TB or higher),
ROM Type (SSD GEN 4 or Hybrid),
Processor (Intel Ultra 5 or higher),
Monitor Size (23.8 inch or higher),
Webcam (Integrated),
Keyboard Mouse (Included Wireless),
Ms Office 2024 or higher (Included),
Networking (Ethernet), Wi-Fi & Bluetooth (Included),
Ports (USB 3.2, USB-C/A, HDMI, Audio Jack),
Audio (Integrated Dual Speakers)
Antivirus (Included)
3-year onsite warranty. | 28 | Nos | 1,28,400 ₹35,95,200 | 89,480 ₹25,05,440 | 1,42,200 ₹39,81,600 | 88,277 ₹24,71,756 Lowest | 89,480 ₹25,05,440 |
| 3.00 | Multifunction printer:
Brand (Brother or Epson or Canon or equivalent),
Print Technology (Inkjet),
Ink Tank/Cartridge (Ink Tank),
Print Paper Size (A4, Letter, Legal, Mexico Legal, India Legal, Folio, Executive, B5 (JIS), A5, B6 (JIS), A6, Envelopes (C5, Com-10, DL, Monarch), Photo (4" x 6")/(10 x 15 cm), Photo L (3.5" x 5")/(9 x 13 cm), Photo 2L (5" x 7")/(13 x 18 cm), Index card (5" x 8")/(13 x 20 cm)),
Color/Monochrome (Color),
Automatic Duplex Printing (Yes (for A4)),
Original Document Feeder Type (For Scanning and Copying),
Automatic Document Feeders (ADF),
Connectivity (USB Port ,Ethernet Port ,Wi-Fi),
Functions (Print, Scan, Copy, Fax)
Minimum Print Speed per Minute in A4 Size-Monochrome (Black) (30 PPM or Higher)
Minimum Print Speed per Minute in A4 Size-Colour (24 PPM or Higher)
Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux,
3-year onsite warranty. | 33 | Nos | 68,900 ₹22,73,700 | 32,150 ₹10,60,950 Lowest | 42,600 ₹14,05,800 | 32,673 ₹10,78,209 | 32,150 ₹10,60,950 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Laptop:
Brand (HP or Dell or equivalent),
Operating System (Win 11),
RAM (32GB or higher),
RAM Type (DDR5, 5200MHz or higher),
ROM (1TB or higher),
ROM Type (SSD GEN 4 or Hybrid),
Processor (Ultra 7 or higher),
Monitor Size (14 inch OR HIGHER),
Battery (Upto 7 hrs back up)
Webcam (Integrated),
Ms Office 2024 or higher (Included),
Networking (Ethernet), Wi-Fi & Bluetooth (Included),
Ports (USB 3.2, USB-C/A, HDMI, Audio Jack),
Keyboard & Audio (Dual Speakers),
Laptop Bag, 01 ipad
Antivirus (Included)
3-year onsite warranty. | 14 | Nos | 1,12,400 ₹15,73,600 Lowest | 1,27,891 ₹17,90,474 | 1,28,400 ₹17,97,600 | 1,26,403 ₹17,69,642 | 1,27,891 ₹17,90,474 |
| 5.00 | Scanner:
Brand (Brother or Epson or Canon or equivalent),
A duplex document scanner
Scanning Speed (40 ppm or Higher),
Document Size - (A4, Letter, Legal, etc),
Colour/Monochrome (Yes/Yes),
2-Sided (Duplex) Scan (Yes),
Colour Depth - Input (48-bit colour processing)/Output (24-bit colour processing),
Resolution - Optical (Up to 600 dpi × 600 dpi),
Resolution - Interpolated (Up to 1,200 dpi × 1,200 dpi),
3-year onsite warranty. | 5 | Nos | 34,400 ₹1,72,000 Lowest | 36,409 ₹1,82,045 | 36,200 ₹1,81,000 | 36,001 ₹1,80,005 | 36,409 ₹1,82,045 |
| 6.00 | UPS:
2KVA or higher Line-Interactive UPS is a compact and efficient power backup solution with Minimum 2000VA / 1400W capacity,
built on Line-Interactive technology with Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR). It delivers pure sine wave output in battery mode, ensuring safety for connected devices.
Equipped with batteries, it provides a 20–45 minutes backup.
3-year onsite warranty. | 38 | Nos | 19,880 ₹7,55,440 | 11,850 ₹4,50,300 | 21,200 ₹8,05,600 | 11,695 ₹4,44,410 Lowest | 20,099 ₹7,63,762 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
16 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
SECERTARY
MP Building and other construction worker welfare
Supply of Computer and Other Hardware
2025_MPBCW_467160_1
MPBOc/Ten/01/12/2025/2754
Open Tender
Computer- H/W
Item Rate
MP Building and other construction worker welfare
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2 L
23 Mar 2026
9 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
Amount
All in One computer system: Brand (HP or Dell or equivalent), Operating System (Win 11), RAM (32GB or higher), RAM Type (DDR5, 5000MHz or higher), ROM (1TB or higher), ROM Type (SSD GEN 4 or Hybrid), Processor (Intel Ultra 7 or higher), Monitor Size (27 inch), Webcam (Integrated), Keyboard Mouse (Included Wireless), Ms Office 2024 or higher (Included), Networking (Ethernet), Wi-Fi & Bluetooth (Included), Ports (USB 3.2, USB-C/A, HDMI, Audio Jack), Audio (Integrated Dual Speakers) Antivirus (Included) 3-year onsite warranty.
All in One computer system: Brand (HP or Dell or equivalent), Operating System (Win 11), RAM (16GB or higher), RAM Type (DDR5, 5000MHz or higher), ROM (1TB or higher), ROM Type (SSD GEN 4 or Hybrid), Processor (Intel Ultra 5 or higher), Monitor Size (23.8 inch or higher), Webcam (Integrated), Keyboard Mouse (Included Wireless), Ms Office 2024 or higher (Included), Networking (Ethernet), Wi-Fi & Bluetooth (Included), Ports (USB 3.2, USB-C/A, HDMI, Audio Jack), Audio (Integrated Dual Speakers) Antivirus (Included) 3-year onsite warranty.
Multifunction printer: Brand (Brother or Epson or Canon or equivalent), Print Technology (Inkjet), Ink Tank/Cartridge (Ink Tank), Print Paper Size (A4, Letter, Legal, Mexico Legal, India Legal, Folio, Executive, B5 (JIS), A5, B6 (JIS), A6, Envelopes (C5, Com-10, DL, Monarch), Photo (4" x 6")/(10 x 15 cm), Photo L (3.5" x 5")/(9 x 13 cm), Photo 2L (5" x 7")/(13 x 18 cm), Index card (5" x 8")/(13 x 20 cm)), Color/Monochrome (Color), Automatic Duplex Printing (Yes (for A4)), Original Document Feeder Type (For Scanning and Copying), Automatic Document Feeders (ADF), Connectivity (USB Port ,Ethernet Port ,Wi-Fi), Functions (Print, Scan, Copy, Fax) Minimum Print Speed per Minute in A4 Size-Monochrome (Black) (30 PPM or Higher) Minimum Print Speed per Minute in A4 Size-Colour (24 PPM or Higher) Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux, 3-year onsite warranty.
Laptop: Brand (HP or Dell or equivalent), Operating System (Win 11), RAM (32GB or higher), RAM Type (DDR5, 5200MHz or higher), ROM (1TB or higher), ROM Type (SSD GEN 4 or Hybrid), Processor (Ultra 7 or higher), Monitor Size (14 inch OR HIGHER), Battery (Upto 7 hrs back up) Webcam (Integrated), Ms Office 2024 or higher (Included), Networking (Ethernet), Wi-Fi & Bluetooth (Included), Ports (USB 3.2, USB-C/A, HDMI, Audio Jack), Keyboard & Audio (Dual Speakers), Laptop Bag, 01 ipad Antivirus (Included) 3-year onsite warranty.
Scanner: Brand (Brother or Epson or Canon or equivalent), A duplex document scanner Scanning Speed (40 ppm or Higher), Document Size - (A4, Letter, Legal, etc), Colour/Monochrome (Yes/Yes), 2-Sided (Duplex) Scan (Yes), Colour Depth - Input (48-bit colour processing)/Output (24-bit colour processing), Resolution - Optical (Up to 600 dpi × 600 dpi), Resolution - Interpolated (Up to 1,200 dpi × 1,200 dpi), 3-year onsite warranty.
UPS: 2KVA or higher Line-Interactive UPS is a compact and efficient power backup solution with Minimum 2000VA / 1400W capacity, built on Line-Interactive technology with Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR). It delivers pure sine wave output in battery mode, ensuring safety for connected devices. Equipped with batteries, it provides a 20–45 minutes backup. 3-year onsite warranty.
UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES (BID ID -1395988)
YASH SOLUTIONS (BID ID -1395925)
SAM SYSTEMS (BID ID -1395694)
BALAJI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1395769)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
RFP_labour.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.93 MB
BOQ_549155.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].