Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance highest quoted amount |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES L1 | SYSTEM AID L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismentling the defective Multi-Detectors,Hooters,MCP at different places of the building with all necessary arrangements and mending good as per direction of EIC as follows.
i) Basement zone-80 nos detectors with 1 no Hooter and 1 no MCP with Cu cable wiring.
ii)7th floor-75 nos detectors with 1 no Hooter and 1 no MCP with Cu cable wiring.
iii) Ground floor-12 nos detectors
iv)1st floor-14 nos
v)2nd floor-12 nos
vi)3rd floor-15 nos
vii)4rth floor-20 nos.
viii)5th floor-20 nos
ix) 6th floor-12 nos. | 1 | Job | 8,800 ₹8,800 Lowest | 9,000 ₹9,000 |
| 2.00 | Supply and fixing of Analogue Addressable Type MULTI-CRITERIA (PHOTO +THERMAL, Smoke) DETECTOR complete with Base, gland and all other required accessories at different places of building as per direction of EIC (make- Honeyweel - Esser). | 110 | Nos. | 1,850 ₹2,03,500 Lowest | 2,150 ₹2,36,500 |
| 3.00 | Supply & Fixing Testing & Commissiong of Respons Indicator( R.I) as per direction of EIC.(make- Honeyweel -Esser/Agni system sensor). | 20 | Nos | 200 ₹4,000 | 170 ₹3,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply and fixing of Analogue Addressable Hooter cum Strobe with all other required accessories as per direction of EIC.(make- Honeyweel - Esser ) | 2 | Nos. | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest | 6,750 ₹13,500 |
| 5.00 | supply and fixing of Analogue Addressable type MANUAL CALL POINT complete with Base, gland and chain hammer and all other required accessories as per direction of EIC. (make- Honeyweel -Esser) | 3 | No. | 4,500 ₹13,500 Lowest | 6,500 ₹19,500 |
| 6.00 | Supply & drawing 1.1 K.V Gr. 2x1.5 sqmm PVC insulated & sheathed multi stranded flex.Cu wire (RR kabel/Polycab/Mescab) with 20 mm dia PVC Rigid Conduit'FR' [Percision Make] on wall, ceiling with saddles and other acessories as required and mending good damages to building works as per direction of EIC. | 400 | mtrs | 100 ₹40,000 Lowest | 110 ₹44,000 |
| 7.00 | Supply & Fixing , Testing & Commissiong of Memory card of existing Fire Control Panel as per direction of EIC.(make- Honeyweel -Esser) | 1 | Nos. | 2,000 ₹2,000 Lowest | 17,500 ₹17,500 |
| 8.00 | Checking, Testing. And Re- commissiong, programing of 7 loop Fire Alarm Panel by the Co' own engineer and their equipments as per direction of EIC
(make- Honeyweel -Esser). | 1 | No. | 46,000 ₹46,000 | 17,000 ₹17,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,924
Closing Date
25 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
the AE_KCESD_II
office of the AE_KCESD_II
Annual Maintenance of the electrical installation of Annex Building three Sales Tax Complex Repairing of existing Fire Detection System
2025_PWDE_889766_1
WBPWD/AE/24/Q/KCESD/II of 2025-26(2nd Call)
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
10 days
Sales Tax Beliaghata
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹6,924
office of the AE_KCESD_II
3 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2025
27 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
25 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
Amount
Dismentling the defective Multi-Detectors,Hooters,MCP at different places of the building with all necessary arrangements and mending good as per direction of EIC as follows. i) Basement zone-80 nos detectors with 1 no Hooter and 1 no MCP with Cu cable wiring. ii)7th floor-75 nos detectors with 1 no Hooter and 1 no MCP with Cu cable wiring. iii) Ground floor-12 nos detectors iv)1st floor-14 nos v)2nd floor-12 nos vi)3rd floor-15 nos vii)4rth floor-20 nos. viii)5th floor-20 nos ix) 6th floor-12 nos.
Supply and fixing of Analogue Addressable Type MULTI-CRITERIA (PHOTO +THERMAL, Smoke) DETECTOR complete with Base, gland and all other required accessories at different places of building as per direction of EIC (make- Honeyweel - Esser).
Supply & Fixing Testing & Commissiong of Respons Indicator( R.I) as per direction of EIC.(make- Honeyweel -Esser/Agni system sensor).
Supply and fixing of Analogue Addressable Hooter cum Strobe with all other required accessories as per direction of EIC.(make- Honeyweel - Esser )
supply and fixing of Analogue Addressable type MANUAL CALL POINT complete with Base, gland and chain hammer and all other required accessories as per direction of EIC. (make- Honeyweel -Esser)
Supply & drawing 1.1 K.V Gr. 2x1.5 sqmm PVC insulated & sheathed multi stranded flex.Cu wire (RR kabel/Polycab/Mescab) with 20 mm dia PVC Rigid Conduit'FR' [Percision Make] on wall, ceiling with saddles and other acessories as required and mending good damages to building works as per direction of EIC.
Supply & Fixing , Testing & Commissiong of Memory card of existing Fire Control Panel as per direction of EIC.(make- Honeyweel -Esser)
Checking, Testing. And Re- commissiong, programing of 7 loop Fire Alarm Panel by the Co' own engineer and their equipments as per direction of EIC (make- Honeyweel -Esser).
SYSTEM AID (BID ID -6869093)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].