Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.0 CrAccepted-AOC AT JAGANNATH NAGAR ROAD NO 11 GGP COLONY BHUBANESWAR 751025 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751025 | ₹4.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUALIFIED BIDDER |
| 2 | L1₹4.0 CrRejected-Finance AT PLOT NO 373 LANE NO 7 JAGANNATH VIHAR BARAMUNDA BHUBANESWAR 751003 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751003 | ₹4.0 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L1 BIDDER BUT UNSUCCESSFUL IN TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 3 | L2₹4.3 CrRejected-Finance PLOT NO VIM 844 SAILASHREE VIHAR CHANDRASEKHARPUR BHUBANESWAR 751016 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751016 | ₹4.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L2 BIDDER |
| 4 | L3₹5.0 CrRejected-Finance ODISHA | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751001 | ₹5.0 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L3 BIDDER |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 594 2922 GADAMAHAVIR LANE GARRAGE CHACK BHUBANESWAR 751002 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751002 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non securing qualifying marks in the Point of Presentation as per DTCN Cl.110(m). |
Tender Value
₹5.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER OPHWC
OPHWC BHUBANESWAR
Building Work
2026_OSPHW_127560_4
30/OPHWC/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
365 days
Jajpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
₹5.0 L
Yes
12 Jun 2026
24 Mar 2026
8 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CVL | |||||
| 2 | 50000003
Providing and laying plain cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement: 4 sand: 8 stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) as levelling course in foundation and plinth etc. including tempering, curing, shuttering etc. complete at all depth and height.
Ground Floor | 118.7 | CUM | 5,637.91 | ₹6,69,219.92 |
| 3 | 50000017
Supplying of filling sand in foundation and plinth including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing, labours, tools all complete.
Ground Floor | 768.6 | CUM | 713.9 | ₹5,48,703.54 |
| 4 | 50000020
12mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar 1:6 (1cement:6sand) including necessary scaffolding curing etc. all complete at all depth and height.
Ground Floor | 1,052.68 | SQM | 183.46 | ₹1,93,124.67 |
| 5 | First Floor | 896.89 | SQM | 191.18 | ₹1,71,467.43 |
| 6 | Second Floor | 278.74 | SQM | 199.28 | ₹55,547.31 |
| 7 | 50000021
6mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement:4 sand) to R.C.C surfaces finished smooth including closed deep chipping and slurry treatment with necessary scaffolding, curing etc. all complete at all depth and height for inside and outside surfaces.
Ground Floor | 997.57 | SQM | 205.8 | ₹2,05,299.91 |
| 8 | First Floor | 970.64 | SQM | 211.23 | ₹2,05,028.29 |
| 9 | Second Floor | 532.75 | SQM | 216.82 | ₹1,15,510.86 |
| 10 | 50000022
16mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement:6 sand) including necessary scaffolding curing etc. all complete at all depth and height.
Ground Floor | 838.16 | SQM | 266.02 | ₹2,22,967.32 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
DTCN4.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
BOQ_586204.xls
BOQ • 0.89 MB
DPOBLDGPLAN.pdf
Additional Documents • 4.58 MB
DPOBLDGJAJPUR.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.27 MB
CORRIGENDUMFOR30OPHWC.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].