Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,717
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Prashasak
Grampanchayat Kanhe, Tal. Maval
Constructing Chain link Fenching for Gayran Sr.No/ Gate No. 238 at Kanhe(Remaining).
2026_RDPUN_1333305_1
E-Tender/2026-27/05
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Grampanchayat Kanhe
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹7,717
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITEM NO.: 1 Providing and erecting chain link fencing 1.6 M. height with G.I.Chain link of size 50 x 50 mm 8 guage thick and fixed 75 mm above Ground level on vertical M.S Angle of 40 x 40 x 6 mm size including excavating pits for foundation and embedded in C.C. block of 1:4:8 mix of size 450 x 450 x 670 mm. at 1.75 M.c/c with iron bar 16 mm dia as hold fast including welding link with angle frame at 30 cm c/c with nuts and bolts and horizontal M.S. Angles at top and bottom of 25 x 25 x 5 mm size and vertical M.S. flat 35 x 5 mm and 25 x 5 mm horizontal including cross support of 40 x 40 x 6 mm Angles both sides at every corner or bends embedded in concrete blocks of 1:4:8 of size 450 x 450 x 670 mm including 3 coats of oil painting etc. complete..... (INo46-39, PgNo 298) (STATE SSR) Item Spec: (As directed by Erigineer in charge.) | - | RMT | 2,539 | - |
| 2 | ITEM-NO.: 2 Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m x 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border/messages/symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 x 35 x 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm x 65 mm x 6 mm, 3.65 in long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm x 60 cm x 75 crin including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. No. As directed by Engineer in Charge....(INo6-36, PgNo 60) (STATE SSR) Item Spec: (MORTH 801) | - | Nos | 9,963 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_2281443.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].