Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
E.O. Nagar Panchayat Kauriaganj
Office Nagar Panchayat Kauriaganj
Const.of C.C. road and drains in Nagar Panchayat Kodiagaj Aligarh in ward no 01 Chhipeti Navada Shiv Kumar house to Raguveer house. .
2026_DOLBU_1182284_1
2098/NPK/2026-27 Date 02-09-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Kauriaganj
Plz refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,170
E.O. Nagar Panchayat Kauriaganj
₹2.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in filling from out
side upto the
cartage of 5 K.M. complete item. Ch.No.04 S.I. No.08 UPPWDSOR | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M-100 class brick work in 1:6 cement &
c.sand mortar in f/p complete item.Ch.No.06 S.I.N0.01 UPPWDSOR | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Cement concrete in 1:2:4 cement, c.sand
& stone ballast complete item.S.I.No.05 Ch.05UPPWDSOR | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & Laying of Ganular sub base aggregate layer in uniform th. Complete with compaction with road rollercomplete item.(Analysis Enclosed) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | 12mm th. Plaster in 1:6 cement & c.sand mortar complete item.S.I.NO.01 Ch.13 UPPWDSOR | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M.S. or Iron work such as in reinforcement complete item. (Analysis Enclosed) | 0.6 | qtl | - | - |
| 7 | R.C.C. work in 1:11/2:3 cenent, Coarse sand &stone ballast in slab complete item.,CH.-05 DSR No.06UPPWDSOR | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | R.C.C. work in 1:11/2:3 cenent, Coarse sand &stone ballast in colloum complete item.CH.-05
DSR No.06,UPPWDSOR | - | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Laying of c.c. road slab in 1:112:3 cement ,c.sand & stone ballast complete item.CH. 20 S.I. No.13 UPPWDSOR | - | Cum | - | - |
| 11 | Sign Board | - | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_2222630.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
etendert1.pdf
Tender Documents • 19.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .