Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.6 L
EMD Value
₹25,114
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road, Burdwan Municipality
Patch Repairing Of Damaged Portion Bituminous Road From Boronilpur More To Salbagan More, Bela Rani School To Dighir Par, Boronilpur Samanta Bari To Sani Mandir Via Tarun Sangha Club And Itbhata Road In Ward No12 and 14 Within Burdwan Municipality
2026_MAD_5021052_2
WBMAD/BM/CIVIL/07/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
101, GT Road, Burdwan Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹25,114
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATCH REPAIRING OF DAMAGED PORTION BITUMINUS ROAD FROM BORONILPUR MORE TO SALBAGAN MORE, BELA RANI SCHOOL TO DIGHIR PAR, BORONILPUR SAMANTA BARI TO SANI MANDIR VIA TARUN SANGHA CLUB AND ITBHATA ROAD IN WARD NO-12&14 WITHIN BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY | - | No | 12,55,684.82 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.40 MB
BOQ_5098408.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
e2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.87 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].