Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹24.7 LAccepted-AOC GROUND FLOOR H NO 87 CHOKANI STATE MEHAM ROAD NEAR INDUSIND BANK ATM VIKASH NAGAR BHIWANI HARYANA 127021 | BHIWANI | BHIWANI | HARYANA | 127021 | ₹24.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Neel Kanth Co-Op. L&C society ltd Bhiwani L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | De-silting of chocked sewer lines, removing of blockage and de-silting of blocked sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line manhole, disposal of retained desilt to hazardous free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipment, cost of sundries, TandP and safety device, dewatering, cleaning in required plugging of manhole including carriage, loading unloading of silt/sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labour, CCTV Survey. video footage and all overhead charge etc complete as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge. 300mm dia | 1,685 | Meter | 650 ₹10,95,250 Lowest |
| 2.00 | De-silting of chocked sewer lines, removing of blockage and de-silting of blocked sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line manhole, disposal of retained desilt to hazardous free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipment, cost of sundries, TandP and safety device, dewatering, cleaning in required plugging of manhole including carriage, loading unloading of silt/sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labour, CCTV Survey. video footage and all overhead charge etc complete as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge 450mm dia | 278 | Meter | 750 ₹2,08,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | De-silting of chocked sewer lines, removing of blockage and de-silting of blocked sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line manhole, disposal of retained desilt to hazardous free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipment, cost of sundries, TandP and safety device, dewatering, cleaning in required plugging of manhole including carriage, loading unloading of silt/sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labour, CCTV Survey. video footage and all overhead charge etc complete as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge. 600mm dia. | 1,356 | Meter | 860 ₹11,66,160 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹24.7 L
EMD Value
₹49,500
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Pradeep Kumar
Municipal Corporation Gurugram
Cleaning and desilting of sewer line by supersucker machine in villae Begampur khatola in ward 17 under MC Gurugram.Re-Call
2026_HRY_535819_1
2026008EFA16 E13D 46BE 9105 962167BCC54A285ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Gurugram
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹49,500
Yes
18 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | De-silting of chocked sewer lines, removing of blockage and de-silting of blocked sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line manhole, disposal of retained desilt to hazardous free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipment, cost of sundries, TandP and safety device, dewatering, cleaning in required plugging of manhole including carriage, loading unloading of silt/sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labour, CCTV Survey. video footage and all overhead charge etc complete as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge. 300mm dia | 1,685 | Meter | - | - |
| 2 | De-silting of chocked sewer lines, removing of blockage and de-silting of blocked sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line manhole, disposal of retained desilt to hazardous free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipment, cost of sundries, TandP and safety device, dewatering, cleaning in required plugging of manhole including carriage, loading unloading of silt/sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labour, CCTV Survey. video footage and all overhead charge etc complete as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge 450mm dia | 278 | Meter | - | - |
| 3 | De-silting of chocked sewer lines, removing of blockage and de-silting of blocked sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line manhole, disposal of retained desilt to hazardous free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipment, cost of sundries, TandP and safety device, dewatering, cleaning in required plugging of manhole including carriage, loading unloading of silt/sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labour, CCTV Survey. video footage and all overhead charge etc complete as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge. 600mm dia. | 1,356 | Meter | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_614923.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].