Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,960
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Assistant Engineer Const-II
SPH Building, Third Floor PGIMER Chandigarh
Fixing Wooden Flooring in Block-A First Floor Engineering Department R N Dogra Block PGIMER Chandigarh
2026_PGIME_924415_1
PGI/Engg/AE/Const-II/2026/17
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
25 days
R N Dogra Block PGIMER
As per DNIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,960
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing Approved Quality PVC Wooden Luxury Planks manufactured with multi-layers technology. Highly suitable to handle heavy footballs. Flooring should be termite resistant, moisture resistance & Fire Resistant. Size 3.0 mm thickness of size 182.88 mm x 1219.20 mm as per EN 427/IS: 3464 in wodden surface texture, high strength wear layer of 300 microns, having Density of 5500/g/m2. Dimentional Stability as per EN 434, Fire Rating as per EN 13501-1, Horizontal & Vertical Burning Test as per IS 15061-2002. Slip Resistance R9 as per DIN 51130, Abrasion Resistance as per EN 660-2 wear Group T. Suitable/Continous use of Castor Chair as per EN 425, Sound Absorption 6db as per ISO 140-8/EN ISO 717-2. It should have surface protection for anti-stain and ease in maintenance, and skirting in approved design and shade, complete all as per the instruction of the Engineer-in -Charge. Planks should be installed on zero levelled, moisture free surface with recommended adhesive (Piditilite-Floorfix VT/SR 505/707 or Aurobound 44). Planks installed with matching Laminated Wooden skirting of T-12 mm , H- 100 mm and L-2400 mm length with matching shade of PVC flooring Planks ( have to be paid additionally for, in this item on area basis) | 123.74 | Sqm | 1,634.8 | ₹2,02,290.15 |
| 2 | Add 0.5% water charges | - | INR | 1,011.45 | - |
| 3 | As Per GST Correction Factor of DSR 2023 @ 0.973 (MF) | - | INR | 5,489.14 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_971409.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .