Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Er Naveen Gupta
PWD DIv Jammu East
Repair of gratings on various roads in SD-1 Jammu East
2026_PWDJK_322294_2
49 of 2026-2027 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
as per NIT
₹20,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2.7 | Cum | 2,516.85 | ₹6,795.5 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 5.4 | Cum | 1,725.2 | ₹9,316.08 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5.4 | Cum | 7,788.4 | ₹42,057.36 |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 675 | Kg | 123.2 | ₹83,160 |
| 5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: | |||||
| 5.01 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 360 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,03,086 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size | 30.6 | Cum | 6,591.25 | ₹2,01,692.25 |
| 7 | Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works. | 2,349 | Kg | 181.6 | ₹4,26,578.4 |
| 8 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade Two or more coats on new work | 697.5 | Sqm | 131.85 | ₹91,965.38 |
| 9Engagement of Helper and Welder for execution of various works at site | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_1079669.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].