Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
SHRI PRASANTA KACHARI GE (AF) SARSAWA
Garrison Engineer (AF) Sarsawa, Distt. Saharanpur (U.P), PIN- 247232
REPAIR/ MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY, RO PLANT AND SEWAGE PLANT AT ARC SARSAWA UNDER GE (AF) SARSAWA
2026_MES_786539_1
8126/SAR-T-21/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
330 days
GE AF SARSAWA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE (AF) SARSAWA
₹50,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches in any type of soil i.e. loose/soft not exceeding 1.5 Mtr wide and not exceeding 1.5 Mtr in width and getting out complete all as specified and directed. | 120.24 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | All as per Item No 1.00 here-in-above but in hard/dense soil/cutting of road/hard standing/breaking of PCC etc complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Returning, filling and including spreading, leveling and watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm to achieve desired compactness complete all as specified and directed. | 108.22 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Removing of excavated material/soil to a distance not exceeding 50 Mtrs and depositing at a level not exceeding 1.5 Mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 12.02 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M & L for PCC (1:3:6) type C-1 (using 20 mm graded stone aggregates) for repairing of valve chamber foundation etc including filling in road cuts/ hard standing etc complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M & L for Brick work using old size bricks, straight or curved on plan exceeding 6.00 metre mean radius built in cement mortar (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 0.5 | Per 1000 | - | - |
| - | M & L for 10mm thick cement plastering in cement mortar 1:6 on brick work or concrete surfaces finished even & smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Attending complaints of no water / leakage of water by removing float valve, water meter, stop cock etc or GI/composite tubing of size 15mm to 20mm bore upto 0.3 mtr length including all GI fittings like elbow, socket, Tee, Nipple, bend, union etc and making new threads as required at site including excavation,returning refilling and removing soil & earth work etc complete all as specified and directed.
NOTE for Ser item No 8.00 to 12.00
(i) The cost of GI pipe upto 0.3 mtr and GI fittings shall be included in the quoted rated.
(ii) Excavation and earth work required shall be measured and paid seperately.
(iii) Complaints of urgent nature will be attended round the clock including Sunday & holiday to restore the water supply.
(vi) Dewatering of accumulated water using engine driven pump set etc is deemed to be included in quoted rate.
(v) Complaints given to contractor shall be rectified within 24 hrs.
(vi) A penality of Rs 500/- per complaint will be charged for not attending the complaints and complete all as specified and directed.d within 48 hours.
(vii) Contractor will arrange all the T&P/Diesel pumps for dewatering where ever required. | 50 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | All as per Item No 8.00 here-in-above but for for 25mm bore complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Each Job | - | - |
| - | All as per Item No 8.00 here-in-above but for for 40mm bore complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
SART21.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.29 MB
BOQ_881421.xls
BOQ • 1.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].