Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher than L1 |
| 4 | L4₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Higher than L1 |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
14 Oct 2025, 9:00 amClosed
PRADHAN
DOBRANA GP OFFICE
Construction of two numbers Bathing Ghat at Paler Bandh Polling Station - 216 Dobrana Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya within Dobrana G.P. Scheme Code No - APAS-01-279-216-0001 )
2025_ZPHD_912905_1
DGP/2025-26/T/13(05)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
DOBRANA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹5,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2025
16 Oct 2025
25 Sept 2025
16 Nov 2025
25 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: UDAS KUNDU Created Date/Time: 21-Nov-2025 11:08 AM Tender Title: Construction of two numbers Bathing Ghat at Paler Bandh Polling Station - 216 Dobrana Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya within Dobrana G.P. Scheme Code No - APAS-01-279-216-0001 ) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_912905_1
Tender Inviting Authority:
Name of Work: Construction of two numbers Bathing Ghat at Paler Bandh ; Polling Station - 216, Dobrana Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya within Dobrana G.P. Scheme Code No - APAS/01/279/216/0001
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANJIB KUMAR BANERJEE (GSTN-19ADKPB7176R1ZP) BID ID -7023455 250000.00 -.25 249375.00 Two Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Five
2.00 SAMAR BANERJEE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7031657 250000.00 -.99 247525.00 Two Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 M.D. ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7023275 250000.00 0.00 250000.00 Two Lakh Fifty Thousand
4.00 AMAR PAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7054491 250000.00 -4.00 240000.00 Two Lakh Forty Thousand
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AMAR PAL(240000.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of two numbers Bathing Ghat at Paler Bandh Polling Station - 216 Dobrana Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya within Dobrana G.P. Scheme Code No - APAS-01-279-216-0001 ) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_912905_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AMAR PAL (BID ID -7054491) 240000.00 L1
2 SAMAR BANERJEE (BID ID -7031657) 247525.00 L2
3 SANJIB KUMAR BANERJEE (BID ID -7023455) 249375.00 L3
4 M.D. ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7023275) 250000.00 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].