Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -21.00% | ₹3.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -7.75% | ₹4.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹4.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.00% | ₹4.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-EMD 2% Not Paid Due to Other Zone Contractor |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,411
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE WRD I BHILWARA
EE WRD I BHILWARA
Hire Charges of JCB and filling of earth filled bags etc. for tanks taken over from Panchayati Raj Department Under Water resources Sub Division Asind during rainy season for the year 2026-27
2026_WRDAS_561467_1
NIT-01/26-27/502/WRD-I/BHL
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
BHILWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
AS NIT CONDITIONS
₹9,411
Yes
2 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying of well stitiched earth filled bags of capacity, weight not less than 40 kg per bag at site etc. complete plastic bag | 3,500 | Each | 16 | ₹56,000 |
| 2 | Provision of labour for watch and ward and for information about tank gauge in rainy season aas and when required as per instruction of Engineer Incharge | 750 | Mandays | 300 | ₹2,25,000 |
| 3 | Hire charges Hydraulic excavator/ loader like JCB/Poclain, Hitachi with all accessories ( for actual site working , idle period ) having bucket capacity above 0.40 & upto 0.75 cum ) without diesel and with operational staff & POL)
Working Hours | 123 | P.hour | 625 | ₹76,875 |
| 4 | Provision of H.S.D for JCB | 615 | P.Ltr | 90.92 | ₹55,915.8 |
| 5 | Providing, Fabrication, machining with straightening work of Guide Tee, Track, Sealing frame, Leaf frame or any part of gate's, complete as per drawing with testing, including cost of all materials, with machinery, labour, tools and tackles cutting, aligning, welding, finishing, cleaning etc., applying one coat of zinc rich epoxy primer and two coats of cold applied coal tar epoxy paint, etc., complete as per specifications and approved drawings with all lead and lifts, including packing & forwarding, transportation charges for structural steel components and other materials. | 500 | kg | 113.56 | ₹56,780 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_999254.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 15.41 MB
BOQ_999254.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].