Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹67,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
CE MeDA
CE Office MeDA Campus, Meerut
Reconstruction work of the drain wall near Plot No. 17 and 18 in Pocket-B, Sector 4C, Shatabdinagar.
2026_MDAUP_1181524_1
53705_1 Dated 29 August 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Meerut
Tender Fee, EMD and other documents as per the Tender/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,150
Yes
As per the Tender/NIT
₹67,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSR /23/15.7.4 - Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar (2060.20x.7418=1528.25) | 5.25 | Cum | 1,528.25 | ₹8,023.31 |
| 2 | DSR/2023 0365 DEDUCTION OF USABLE MATERIAL - BRICK BATS Rs.389.44 (472.65x20%) | 3.15 | Cum | 389.44 | ₹1,226.74 |
| 3 | DSR/23/2.6.1 + 2.24.1 - Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. ( All kinds of soil) - Extra rates for quantities of works, executed: - In or under water and/or liquid mud, including pumping out water as required (0.7418 X 131.67 + 20%- 26.33 - 158) | 114.75 | Cum | 158 | ₹18,130.5 |
| 4 | DSR2023/ 4.1.8 - Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering andshuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement: 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived fromnatural sources) - (6812x.7418=5053.14) | 4.5 | Cum | 5,053.14 | ₹22,739.13 |
| 5 | AR - Brick work with common burnt clay FPS (non modular) bricks of class designation 12.5 in Foundation plinth level in cement mortar 1:6(1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 40.1 | Cum | 5,740 | ₹2,30,174 |
| 6 | DSR /2023/13.4.1 - 12 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: 1:4(1 CEMENT: 4 Coarse.2 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) (357.35x.7418=265.08) | 100 | Sqm | 265.08 | ₹26,508 |
| 7 | DSR/2023/4.1.2 - Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1.1½.3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources (0.7418 X 8340.85 = 6187.24) | - | Cum | 6,187.24 | - |
| 8 | DSR/2023/1.1.1 - Carriage of materials by mechanical Transport including loading unloading and stacking leed upto 5km - Lime, moorum buliding rubbish | - | Cum | 193.87 | - |
| 9 | AR - Dewatering/diversion of water by deisel engine pump operater fuel pump required length flexible pipe for proper disposal of water etc all. | 16 | HRS | 240 | ₹3,840 |
| 10 | SOR- SOR)SI NO. 10.29/New Item 16- Providing & supply gunny bags including cost of sand and stitching of bags and laying in position. | 50 | Nos | 18 | ₹900 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_2221309.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
53705EBID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .