Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.0 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
EE,RMD-2,DDA
EE,RMD-2,DDA
Improvement of 28.00m and 20.00m R/w Roads of Sector-25, Rohini and beautification of footpath of 60.00m R/w Road and 30.00m R/w Road for the year 2026-27.
2026_DDA_924131_1
23/EE/RMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
75 days
ROHINI
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹13.0 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: All kinds of soil | - | Sqm | 129.85 | - |
| 2 | Excavating holes more than 0.10 cum & upto 0.5 cum including getting out the excavated soil, then returning the soil as required in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering etc, disposing of surplus excavated soil, as directed within a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. All kinds of soil | - | Each | 82.45 | - |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achievethe desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Cum | 2,914.3 | - |
| 4.1 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS:8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface & cleaning with mechanical broom. With medium setting bitumen emulsion On W.B.M / W.M.M. @ 0.4kg/sqm | - | Sqm | 21.2 | - |
| 4.2 | On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg/sqm | - | Sqm | 14.05 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specificatons and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.50% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. | - | Cum | 8,505.65 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying Bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site by tippers, laying with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density as per specification, complete and as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 40/50 mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 5.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @ 3% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. | - | Cum | 12,126.2 | - |
| 7 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retroreflective) of specified shade/ colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/ semi automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material, labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and accordance with applicable specifications. | - | Sqm | 747.8 | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing Glow studs of size 100x20 mm made of heavy duty body shall be moulded ASA (Acrylic styrene Acryloretrite ) or HIP (High impact polystyrene) or ABS having electronically welded micro- prismatic lens with abrasion resistant coating as approved by Engineer in charge. The glow stud shall support a load of 13635 kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280. The slope of retro- reflective surface shall be 35 (+/- 5) degress to base .The reflective panels on both sides with at least 12 cm of reflective area up each side. The luminance intensity should be as per the specification and shall be tested as described in ASTM I: 809 as recommended in BS: 873 part 4 : 1973. The studs shall be fixed to the Road surface using the adhesive conforming to IS, as per procedure recommended by the manufacturer complete and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Each | 206.3 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing solar powered LED Cat's Eye / Road Stud of heavy-duty, comprising corrosion-resistant aluminium and polycarbonate (PC) body, integrated solar photovoltaic panel with rechargeable battery and high-intensity LED lights, suitable for outdoor road applications. The road stud shall be capable of withstanding heavy vehicular traffic and shall conform to relevant applicable requirements of ASTM D4280 specifications for raised retroreflective pavement markers/road studs, and shall be securely fixed on the on road surface using approved highstrength adhesive confirming to IS, as per procedure recommended by the manufacturer complete and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. The items includes cleaning and preparation of the road surface, all materials, labour, tools, and fixing charges, complete in all respects. | - | Each | 936.15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.33 MB
NIT23.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.32 MB
BOQ_971111.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .