Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
BALL VALVE
9847913
GEM/2026/B/7997462
Two Packet Bid
15 NB BALL VALVEGM CC492K ENDS DIN ND 10 STD,SS BALL VALVE 1 INCH BSP FEMALE ECON 7752,SS BALL VALV
South Goa, Goa
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹30 L
30%
am, Commercial Department, Department of Defence Production, Goa Shipyard Limited, Ministry of Defence, (Nithin V)
₹2 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 NB BALL VALVEGM CC492K ENDS DIN ND 10 STD | 2096060006 | 63 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 2 | SS BALL VALVE 1 INCH BSP FEMALE ECON 7752 | 2096060052 | 28 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 3 | SS BALL VALVE 1 By 2 INCH BSP FEMALE ECON 7752 | 2096060054 | 28 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 4 | SS BALL VALVE 3 By 8 INCH BSP FEMALE END CONN MAKERS DRG. | 2096060056 | 14 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 5 | 1 By 215 NBBALL V By V FULL BORE WITH FEMALE THREADS | 2096060203 | 1,974 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 6 | 3 By 420 NBBALL V By V FULL BORE WITH FEMALE THREADS | 2096060204 | 14 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 7 | 125 NBBALL V By V FULL BORE WITH FEMALE THREADS | 2096060205 | 161 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 8 | 3 By 8 BALL V By V FULL BORE WITH FEMALE THREADS | 2096060402 | 70 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 9 | SS BALL VALVE15 NB DIN ND 10 STD MAKERS DRG. | 2096061053 | 308 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
| 10 | NAB BALL VALVE 15NB DIN ND 10 STD WITH HANDLE | 2096063002 | 28 | nos | SOUTH GOA | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9847913.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
ta_2026-09-04-14-52-01_cea03d964f98d0971be037457122eb9a.pdf
BOQ • 4.52 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-04-14-52-01_9126df47e8706bb146a8dce430465353.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
NITC_5602ed03-5f02-4feb-bb611788514618042_engg5.gsl.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.30 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].