Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:30 am5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
LP
3 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
The Purchaser reserves the right to place regular/bulk orders on OEMs or their authorized dealers having proven performance. The manufacturer firm must have satisfactorily executed at least one single purchase order of Zonal Railways/ PUS/CORE for the tendered item [ OR for the items having same description, but of different sizes / ratings /capacities OR similar item(s)*] for a minimum of 20 percent of the total tendered quantity. (The dealer shall upload valid authorization along with the e- bid) For detail, refer to Para 2.8.5.3 (Sub-Paras 2.8.5.3.1 and 2.8.5.3.2) of the attached Bid Document
Purchase Preference & Other Benefits To Micro And Small Enterprises MSE will be applicable as per para 1.11 of the attached bid document.
Only Class-I and Class-II local supplier as defined under the order (Revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order -2017), shall be eligible to bid irrespective of purchase value except for the items which are restricted to be procured from Class-I local suppliers only, details mentioned in the para 2.24 of attached bid document. Vendors who do not qualify to be Class I or Class II , as the case may be, local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. Further, for the for the items restricted to be procured from Class-I local suppliers only (list of such items mentioned in para 2.24 where the Ministry of Railway is the nodal ministry), vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railway shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. Para No. 2.24 of the attached bid document shall be applicable
27 conditions
The bidder confirms that rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms of acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else shall be ignored. ( Denial of the concision recommended)
Certificate for Compliance of Rule 144 (xi) in the General Financial Rules (GFRs), 2017. I /we have read the Orders regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India vide Order Ref. F. No. 6/18/2019-PPD dtd. 23.07.2020 (containing office Memorandum, order (Public Procurement No. 1) & Order (Public Procurement No. 2). Order Ref F. No. 6/18/2019-PPD dtd. 23.07.2020 (Order (Public Procurement No.3) issued by Joint Secretary (PPD), Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, Gol and OM No. DPE/7(4)/2017-Fin. Part-I dtd. 30.07.2020 issued by the Director, Dept of Public Enterprises, Gol; I/ we hereby certify that I/ we are not from such a country and are eligible to be considered.
In reference to clause above in case the bidder is from a country which shares land border with India vide order reference mentioned in clause 8.1 above, the following confirmation to be provided by the bidder:- I/ we have been registered with the Competent Authority as mentioned in the above Govt. Order dt. 23.07.2020. I/ we hereby certify that, we fulfil all requirement in this regard and are eligible to be considered (where applicable, evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached)
Local Content : Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises[MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No.2010/RS[G] /363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer , such benefits may not be extended.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and Security Deposit (SD) are as per Clauses 1.18 & 1.19 of the attached Bid Document
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 5 Set total
Head width checking gauge at 2678 mm from ATS (22 mm head thickness) -Gauge 2A & 2B 3. Head width checking Combined gauge at 2678 mm from ATS (22 mm head thickness) - Gauge No. 2/1. 4. Head width checking gauge at 4958 mm from ATS (55 mm head thickness) -Gauge 3A & 3B 5. Head width checking combined gauge at 4958 mm from ATS (55 mm head thickness) - Gauge No. 3/1. With NECESSARY REQUIREMENTS of (1) Duly signed calibration certificates of each gauge from any government approved gauge certification Lab. (2) Certificate issued by Government agencies to Lab.(3) AUTOCAD 01:01 Drawings of each gauge in set.
80265530~NER
80265530
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 item · 5 Set total
Complete Set of Inspection Gauges RDSO T-9003 (Part) or RDSO T-6155 (Part-2) (Alteration-4 ) for 10125 mm. Thick-web curved switches BG for 60 KG. One set consists of 1. End Template at actual toe of switch - Gauge No.1/A (FOR RH Tongue Rail) 2. End Template at actual toe of switch - Gauge No.1/B(For LH Tongue rail). 3. Head width checking gauge at 2678 mm from ATS (22 mm head thickness) -Gauge 2A & 2B 3. Head width checking Combined gauge at 2678 mm from ATS (22 mm head thickness) - Gauge No. 2/ 1. 4. Head width checking gauge at 4958 mm from ATS (55 mm head thickness) -Gauge 3A & 3B 5. Head w idth checking combined gauge at 4958 mm from ATS (55 mm head thickness) - Gauge No. 3/1. With NECES SARY REQUIREMENTS of (1) Duly signed calibration certificates of each gauge from any government approv ed gauge certification Lab. (2) Certificate issued by Government agencies to Lab.(3) AUTOCAD 01:01 Drawi ngs of each gauge in set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/TRACK DEPOT/IZN, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 5.00 Set |
| Total | 5 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5880519.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5880514.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .