Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (I) JUTOGH
GE (I) JUTOGH, JUTOGH CANTT, SHIMLA (HP) - 171008
REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT/ RENEWAL OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, REPAIR TO PUMP MOTOR AND CLEANING OF UG SUMP AND OTHER WATER SUPPLY ALLIED WORKS AT CHAIL, SANJAULI AND KUFRI UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH
2026_MES_780349_2
GE(I)/JUT-72 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Sanjauli
Class D and Category a (ii)
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) JUTOGH
₹60,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exc 1.50 mtr wide not exc 1.50 mtr deep in soft/ loose soil for laying of pipe line and getting out, complete all as specified and directed. | 302 | Cum | 10 | ₹3,020 |
| 2 | Returning filling in, including spreading leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm complete all as specified and directed. | 272 | Cum | 11 | ₹2,992 |
| 3 | Removal of excavated soil surplus to the requirement to a distance n.exc 50 mtr and depositing where directed at a level n.exc 1.5 mtr above the starting point, complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Cum | 12 | ₹360 |
| 4 | Demolition of cement concrete/ bitumen road (un-reinforced) in ground floors and pavings n exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) or under the over head tank/road cutting etc complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Cum | 13 | ₹65 |
| 5 | M&L for broken stone or boulders hardcore of gauge n exc. 63 mm, deposited, spread and levelled in layers n exc. 15 cm thick, watered and rammed to a true surface complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Cum | 14 | ₹56 |
| 6 | M&L for 75 mm thick, PCC 1:3:6, type C-2, using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in path or against cutting of road etc including form work complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Sqm | 15 | ₹45 |
| 7 | Taking up/ down steel tubing connection from trenches incl connected fittings/ accessories complete of 80 mm bore, complete all as specified and directed. | 625 | RM | 16 | ₹10,000 |
| 8 | All as per Srl item No.7.00 above but of 50 mm bore, complete all as specified and directed. | 390 | RM | 17 | ₹6,630 |
| 9 | All as per Srl item No.7.00 above but of 40 mm bore, complete all as specified and directed. | 380 | RM | 18 | ₹6,840 |
| 10 | All as per Srl item No.7.00 above but of 25 mm bore, complete all as specified and directed. | 380 | RM | 19 | ₹7,220 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
ResidualworkloadFormat.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.02 MB
BOQ_881867.xls
BOQ • 1.03 MB
Td.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].