Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
EE-M-III-SZ
MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONOF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (M-SOUTH) -III SOUTH ZONE , SEWA NAGAR, NEW DELHI - 110003
Engaging MMV Tata 407 with Driver and two labours for day to day repair and maintenance work in Dakshinpuri Ward NO.164/SZ
2026_MCD_289168_3
EE-MS-III/SZ/TC/2026-27/9
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
269 days
work
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
₹20,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1nit | |||||
| 1.01 | Hiring of MMV with driver, including autolifting arrangement, T&P, fuel, lubricant etc. fo lifting/collection of MSW/Garbage/Malba Malba /Drain silt etc. upto the full loading cap city and dumping of the same at designated site /SLF for minimum travelling distar ce 40 km per day for 8 hour working. The make of vehicle should not be older than 6 cars.MMV of capacity of GVW 4450 kg (+/-5%) Equivalent to Tata SFC 407 Pick Up | 269 | nos | 100 | ₹26,900 |
| 1.02 | Engaging beldar for collection, loading and unloading the MSW/ Garbage/ Malba/ Drain silt etc. to the vehicle associated with Engaging One beldar | - | nos | 100 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 15.87 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_337476.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].