Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.4 L Quoted ₹4.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MSC ENTERPRISES | MMM ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removing of Silt, Slush, Debris and Clearing of Litter and Dry Leaves in Drain dumping in yard as directed by the Site Engineer. The rates include cost of all labours, vehicle, T & P, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 1,773 | M3 | 4,60,980 ₹5,43,956.4 Lowest | 4,78,710 ₹5,64,877.8 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,900
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Periodical Cleaning of the Storm Water Drains and Sumps in camp 1 for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2026_EB_671585_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 72 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,900
Yes
25 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
Removing of Silt, Slush, Debris and Clearing of Litter and Dry Leaves in Drain dumping in yard as directed by the Site Engineer. The rates include cost of all labours, vehicle, T & P, lead, lift, etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_807057.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].