Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,339
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
M/R to Cross Drainage Structure near Ch. 367.00 of Dy. 18R of TSMC(S) at Mouza Angarnali, Block Sankrail under K.C. Sub Division No. XXI of Kangsabati Canals Division No. V, Jhargram.
2026_IWD_5020148_20
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Mouza Angarnali, Block Sankrail
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,339
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 2,514.6 | Sqm | 5.96 | ₹14,987.02 |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specifications Clause 202 for Rural Roads of MORD. By Mechanical Means, Cement Concrete | 5.67 | Cum | 560.15 | ₹3,176.05 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge .upto 3 m depth, Without pumping out water and shoring | 42.4 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Sand filling in foundation trenches and at the back of abutments, wing-walls etc. with good local sand free from earth in layers not exceeding 15 cm. including inundating each layer by profuse water and poking and ramming layer by layer complete including supply of sand. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Cum | 909.65 | ₹908.74 |
| 5 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | 97.65 | Sqm | 28.6 | ₹2,792.79 |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. | 16.2 | Cum | 6,952.36 | ₹1,12,628.23 |
| 7 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. Where staging is not required. | - | Sqm | 255.05 | - |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in Sub-structure including initial straightening, straightening of coils bars, removal of loose rust (if any), cutting to requisite length bending, binding with annealed wire not less than 1 mm in size and conforming to IS 280 at every intersection hooked and bent to correct shape and placed on forms etc. including cost of black annealed wire and cost of loading, unloading, carriage of all steel materials complete as per drawing and technical specifications and direction of Engineer-in-charge. Tor steel/HYSD Bars/TMT Bars(JSW/JSPL/Shyam/SSL/BMASL/Electrosteel | - | Tonne | 65,236.56 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094623.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].