Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.4 L
EMD Value
₹40,741
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm2d left
Registrar
IISc, Bangalore
SITC of 6-passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering Department in IISc, Bangalore
2026_IISC_920608_1
IISc/Tender-ELE-04/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
IISc, Bangalore
As Per Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹40,741
MS Teams Online
7 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Design, supplying, erecting testing and commissioning of - Passenger / Bed- cum- passenger lift with speed of 1 mtr per second, variable voltage variable frequency drive, with machine room for the available well size,operating at 415V 3phase 50cycles AC supply, Stainless Steel car entrance doors enclosures with suitable colour vinyl flooring, LED car illumination, emergency light, intercom and fan as desired by the user,central opening door with or without attend ant operation, front and rear door opening, 7segment display buttons, call register indicator, fireman drive, SShand rails inside car, full length infrared curtain in car door, automatic rescue device with batteries, voice announcing in regional / international languages, Braille buttons with one year warranty and maintenance with necessary scaffolding and minor civil works like fixing of guide rail, counter weight etc., The total product and services shall adhere to IS17900/2022 (with latest amendments) part/ section 1 to 5 with regards to general guidelines offire safety rated doors, MRLL beams, pressure switch, manual change over for doors during emergency, ARD of 10times with sufficient battery backup and standard dimensions of chair car and door openings for all sizes and capacities of lifts including fitness certificate and duly observing all other safety norms prescribed and adhere to CPWD specifications, PCB Norms, National Electricity Code(NEC), NBC-2016, IEC and Karnataka State Lifts, Escalators and Passengers Conveyers Act 2012 and Rules 2014. The Supplier shall be registered in Government Electrical Inspectorate in the State of Karnataka.
(Make:Johnson, Kone, Otis , Schindler, TK Elevators and USHA ) | 1 | Job | 1 | ₹1 |
| 2 | Supplying heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe ....... dia .......mm thick confirming to IS 2509 with suitable size bends, junction boxes, adhesive pasteetc , and fixing using inverted wood plugs incase of RCC ceiling and RC Cwall/ stone structure or rawl plugs incase of brickwalls and cement plastering the damaged portion using heavy gauge saddles at an interval of 700mm using NF screws. 19/20 mm dia 2 mm thick | 30 | Mtr | 1 | ₹30 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing surface / flush mounting unbreakable PVC modular box suitable for mounting modular switch plates with due groove cutting in Brick/C.C wall, including necessary rawl plugs, Machine/NF screws etc., complete. 3 Way | 5 | Nos | 1 | ₹5 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing superior quality modular switch mounting polycarbonate plate with necessary supporting back plate with required nos. of machine screws, bolts nuts etc., complete on the existing metal/PVC box. 3 Module | 5 | Set | 1 | ₹5 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of LED Bulkhead of 10W with IP65 protection and IK 08 impact resistance suitable for surface and wall mounting applications. | 5 | Each | 1 | ₹5 |
| 6 | Supplying of .....feet-PVC Batten with integrated LED tube ....W with high quality diffuser with Life of 25000 burning hours & 70% lumen maintenance with CRI > 80. Power Input: 220-240V@ 50 / 60Hz & Power factor > 0.9 along with CE approved. 2 years Warranty against any manufacturing defect working under standard electrical condition. LED light fitting 1 x 4' - 20/22 W | 2 | Each | 1 | ₹2 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing of modular switch & connected accessories on existing modular switch plate as per IS 3854 and IS 1293. 6A One Way Switch | 5 | Each | 1 | ₹5 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing of modular switch & connected accessories on existing modular switch plate as per IS 3854 and IS 1293. 6A Two Way Switch | 5 | Each | 1 | ₹5 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and 'C' Type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuit breaking capacity of 10K and complete wiring as required confirming to IEC 60898.
i) 6-32Amps SP | 4 | Each | 1 | ₹4 |
| 10 | ii)40 A TPN | 1 | Each | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
SITC6PassengerliftTD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.13 MB
BOQ_967426.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
CorrigendumDateExtension1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
CorrigendumDateExtension.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .