Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,400
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
ADDN/ALTN AT BUNDELA OFFICER INSTITUTE (BOI) AND PROVN OF 34 X GEYSER WITH ELECTRIC AND WATER FITTING FOR JCOS AND OR MD ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M BABINA UNDER GE BABINA
2026_MES_787274_1
8571/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹87,400
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of Brickwork/stone wall built in cement mortar, all extra handling and disposal of debris and rubbish to low level area/500 mtr from site complete all as directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 30.52 | Cum | 100 | ₹3,052 |
| - | M&L Fly ash modular brick work with sub class 'B'brick straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius built cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and as directed | 30.52 | Cum | 100 | ₹3,052 |
| - | M&L for rendering 15mm thick on fair faces of wall even and smooth finish without using extra cement on conc/brick surfaces in CM 1:4, complete all as specified and as directed | 84 | Sqm | 10 | ₹840 |
| - | Material & Labour for applying two of 100% Premium acrylic exterior weather proof paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/ 10 sqm on wall suface complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 84 | Sqm | 10 | ₹840 |
| - | M&L,Rendering 10mm thick in cement mortar 1: 3 on faces of brick work or concrete surfaces, finished rough to receive tiles etc complete all as specified and directed. | 100.1 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,001 |
| - | M&L for coloured high glossy ceramic tiles 7 to 8 mm thick (square / rectangular) polished area of each tile exceeding 0.36 sqm but not exc 1.00 sqm, in Vertical surfaces such as skirting, dado etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match to floor etc etccomplete all as specified and as directed. | 100.1 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,001 |
| - | Taking up or down existing 15 mm dia bore steel tubing and connections including cleaning for refixing or removal to store complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | RM | 10 | ₹100 |
| - | Taking up or down existing 20 mm dia bore steel tubing and connections including cleaning for refixing or removal to store complete all as specified and as directed. | 40 | RM | 10 | ₹400 |
| - | Supplying, fixing, jointing and testing 15 mm dia bore galvanised iron tubing medium grade with all fitting such as bends, elbow, socket, reducer etc and fixed to wall or laid in floor complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | RM | 10 | ₹50 |
| - | Supplying, fixing, jointing and testing 20 mm dia bore galvanised iron tubing medium grade with all fitting such as bends, elbow, socket, reducer etc and fixed to wall or laid in floor complete all as specified and as directed. | 30 | RM | 10 | ₹300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
8571E8_CreditSchedule_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.15 MB
8571Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.37 MB
BOQ_882433.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .