Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance KABILPUR G P KABILPUR PS SAGARDIGHI MURSHIDABAD W B 742237 | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742237 | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lowest Amount Quoted BY MOBARAK HOSNE Rs.337529.38 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Lowest Amount Quoted BY MOBARAK HOSNE Rs.337529.38 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,754
Closing Date
31 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
PRODHAN
KHOCHABARIHAT, COOCHBEHAR
CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK WITH ONE HP CAPACITY SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC AC SYSTEM NEAR CHANDAN MAJHI VILLAGE KHOLTA UNDER MARICHBARI KHOLTA GP WITHIN COOCH BEHAR II PS.
2025_ZPHD_851611_4
03/MKGP/2025-26 SLNO- 01 TO 08
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
MARICHBARI KHOLTA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹6,754
2 Sept 2026
23 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
23 May 2025
31 May 2025
23 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: MD SAFIUDDIN Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 03:23 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK WITH ONE HP CAPACITY SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC AC SYSTEM NEAR CHANDAN MAJHI VILLAGE KHOLTA UNDER MARICHBARI KHOLTA GP WITHIN COOCH BEHAR II PS. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_851611_4
Tender Inviting Authority: MARICHBARI KHOLTA GP
Name of Work:- Package - CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK WITH ONE HP CAPACITY SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC AC SYSTEM NEAR CHANDAN MAJHI VILLAGE KHOLTA UNDER MARICHBARI KHOLTA GP WITHIN COOCH BEHAR II PS. ACTIVITY ID:- 109551290 eNIT NO- 03/MKGP/2025-26 Dt. 23-05-2025 SL NO-04
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AMIT MODAK (GSTN-19ATZPM9219K1ZK) BID ID -6488365 337698.23 -.01 337664.46 Three Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Four
2.00 MOBARAK HOSNE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6488265 337698.23 -.05 337529.38 Three Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Nine
3.00 MANIRUL ISLAM (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6488485 337698.23 -.02 337630.69 Three Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MOBARAK HOSNE(337529.38)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK WITH ONE HP CAPACITY SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC AC SYSTEM NEAR CHANDAN MAJHI VILLAGE KHOLTA UNDER MARICHBARI KHOLTA GP WITHIN COOCH BEHAR II PS. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_851611_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MOBARAK HOSNE (BID ID -6488265) 337529.38 L1
2 MANIRUL ISLAM (BID ID -6488485) 337630.69 L2
3 AMIT MODAK (BID ID -6488365) 337664.46 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].