Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.3 L
EMD Value
₹59,311
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
Construction of Sakav on approach road to Shri Hanuman Mandir at Mouje Bamani, Tal.Kagal, Dist.Kolhapur
2026_KOLHA_1333758_8
E TENDER NOTICE NO 33/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
KOLHAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹59,311
Add CEO Z P Kolhapur
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel, soft murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. height. 0.00 to 1.50m lift ( By Mechanical Means )
Item / Page No : 03 / 84
Specification No : BR.3
Spec. Page No : 102 | - | Cubic Metre | 1 | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete.
Item / Page No : 04 / 84
Specification No : BR.3
Spec. Page No : 102 | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation in soft rock including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. 1.50m to 3.00m lift
Item / Page No : 08 / 84
Specification No : BR.3
Spec. Page No : 102 | - | Cubic Metre | 1 | - |
| 4 | Excavation for foundation in hard rock by blasting including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete..
Item / Page No : 09 / 85
Specification No : BR.3
Spec. Page No : 102 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in Plain cemen concrete M15 grade leveling course below approach slab complete with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand, complete. (Excluding steel reinforcement) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 09/85
Specification No : MORT and H 1700 and 2700 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Dewatering on Break Horse Power basis by using water pump including diversion of stream, providing cofferdams, earthern bunds etc. as may be necessary for foundation and other parts of the the works and pumping out water during and after excavation as may be required by using 3.0 BHP pump etc. complete. (prior approval of Superintending Engineer will be necessary)
Item / Page No : 22 / 85
Specification No : BR 4 Page No 104.105 | - | Hour | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and filling annular space around footing in rock by using concrete of M15 grade etc. complete.
Item / Page No : 05 / 104
Specification NM.O.R.T and H - 300,2100 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix / ready mix M-20 cement concrete of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal in foundation including necessary centering, formwork, bailing out water, compacting and curing etc. complete. with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand, complete. (Excluding steel reinforcement) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 25/86
Specification No :BR.5 Page One Number 105 and B.7, Page One Number 38 | - | Cubic Metre | 1 | - |
| 9 | Providing, cutting, bending, hooking, tying and laying in position TMT FE 500 steel bars for reinforcement for all reinforced cemen concre works as per detailed drawings etc. complete.
Item / Page No : 01/93
Specification No BR.35 Page Number 134 | 1 | Metric Ton | 1 | ₹1 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-25 plain cement concrete of trap /granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for cast in citu piers, abutment, returns, wings etc. including provision of "V" shaped false joints to form suitable panels on the faces to approve design with compacting by vibrating and curing complete, including plywood/steel form work centering ( excluding dewatering by means of pump) and including bailling out water and curing finishing in CM 1:3 etc. complete. as directed by engineer in charge basic rate shall be increased for height above 5.00 m in followinh manners
(a) Height upto 5 M. (With Concrete Mixer)With fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 40/133
Specification No :MORT&H (5th Rev.) 1700, 2204 | - | Cubic Metre | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
SBD_2026_27.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.99 MB
BOQ_2282071.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].