Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 32 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 32 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 32 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | MAMMOTH LIFESCIENCES LLP | 1 | ₹50,400 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 32 | - |
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
16 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
GEM 35 DRUGS
9138042
GEM/2026/B/7370322
Two Packet Bid
MEGESTEROL ACETATE 40MG TAB,VINORELBINE 50 MG INJ,BRIVARACETUM 50 MG Tab,RIVASTIGMINE 9 dot 5MG 24
Maharashtra; Pune
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹3 L
60%
COMMANDANT, Command Hospital Southern Command Pune 411040, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of, Defence, (Maj Gen Sanil Mohan)
Exempted
Yes
20 Apr 2026
6 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGESTEROL ACETATE 40MG TAB | 1,500 | No | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 2 | VINORELBINE 50 MG INJ | 15 | Amp Vial | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 3 | BRIVARACETUM 50 MG Tab | 12,000 | No | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 4 | RIVASTIGMINE 9 dot 5MG 24 HRS TRANSDERMAL PATCH 10 SQ CM PACK OF 30 PATCHES | 15 | Pkt of 30 | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 5 | PYRIDOSTIGMINE 60 MG TAB | 5,400 | No | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 6 | ACTINOMYCIN D 0 dot 5 MG INJ | 20 | Amp Vial | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 7 | FENOFIBRATE 160 MG TAB | 1,900 | No | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 8 | CETRIZINE SYP 5MG 5ML BOTT OF 60 ML | 4,800 | Bott | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 9 | BRIMONIDINE TARTRATE 0 dot 2 percent EYE DROPS BOTT OF 5 ML | 600 | Bott | PUNE CITY | 45 |
| 10 | BRINZOLAMIDE 5ML EYE DROPS | 450 | Bott | PUNE CITY | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9138042.pdf
GEM_BID
boqgem35_2026-03-18-13-34-49_7c315a326190b472a6331cf3f6e168da.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-03-18-13-34-49_9767bcaa2016a4a5c81d4d3c676c3b11.csv
BOQ
DRUGSATC_edfcc643-8bd3-4d48-b6a91774242550032_gemprocurement@123.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
DRUGSATC_edfcc643-8bd3-4d48-b6a91774242550032_gemprocurement@123.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.72 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].