Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-6₹6.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.4 L | L-6 | Accepted-AOC Work is Completed |
| 2 | L-1₹3.5 LRejected-Finance PATTI BAZAR WARD NO 30 HARIPURA TEJASVINI EMPIRE PURANA GALLA MANDI ITARSI DISTT N PURAM MP | ITARSI | NARMADAPURAM | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹3.5 L | L-1 | Rejected-Finance As per Tender Rule Lower Rate. |
| 3 | L-2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance PLOT NO 32 NISHATPURA BERASIA ROAD BHOPAL 462001 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹3.9 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance As per Tender Rule Lower Rate. |
| 4 | L-3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL M P | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹4.0 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance As per Tender Rule Lower Rate. |
| 5 | L-4₹5.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L-4 | Rejected-Finance As per Tender Rule Lower Rate. |
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹12,100
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
Work of Selling scrap materials Store at Store Room Located in Tawa Colony Itarsi Under Tawa Project Division Itarsi.
2026_WRD_502019_1
2026_WRD_502019
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Percentage
15 days
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,100
16 Jul 2026
15 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work of Selling scrap materials Store at Store Room Located in Tawa Colony Itarsi Under Tawa Project Division Itarsi. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Ferrous Item(Scrap) | 12,730.2 | Kg | 35 | ₹4,45,557 |
| 3 | Wooden staf(Scrap) | 4 | Kg | 20 | ₹80 |
| 4 | Brass(Scrap) | 0.35 | Kg | 250 | ₹87.5 |
| 5 | Empty Drum 200 lit.(U/S) | 1 | Nos. | 200 | ₹200 |
| 6 | Measuring tape(30m U/S) | 1 | Nos. | 5 | ₹5 |
| 7 | Measuring matalic tape(30m U/S) | 1 | Nos. | 20 | ₹20 |
| 8 | Cost of Store Buildeing scrap Old truss and pipe | 1,807.65 | kg | 35 | ₹63,267.75 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.60 MB
BOQ_611972.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].