Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹19.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work order Issued on 20.08.2026 |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-1.Audited Balance sheet Not Enclosed(2021-2022,2025-2026) 2. Major Equipment's Not Enclosed Properly |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | APPU CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Geographyical Survey including all Cost | 4 | Nos | 4,200 ₹16,800 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Drilling of 150mm dia bore wells in overburden soil and Hard Soils including labour charges for insertion of casing pipes
0 to 150 m | 600 | Rm | 330 ₹1,98,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 151 to 180 m | 120 | Rm | 360 ₹43,200 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 181 to 210 m | 120 | Rm | 420 ₹50,400 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 211 to 240 m | 120 | Rm | 500 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 241 to 270 m | 120 | Rm | 600 ₹72,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 271 to 300 m | 120 | Rm | 720 ₹86,400 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supply and Delivery of 2000 ltr capacity of HDPE Water tank including Cost and Conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 4 | No | 18,500 ₹74,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 meters and initial lift of 2 meters in hard stiff block cotton hard red earth murrains, gravel, stony earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravel soil etc., complete as per standard specification (ss 20B) | 204 | M3 | 275 ₹56,100 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Cement Concrete 1:4:8 mix (One Cement and Four Sand and Eight aggregate) including cost and using 40mm metal including Cost and Conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 2 | M3 | 5,420 ₹10,840 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹24 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Vengambur Town Panchayat
Providing New Borewell
2026_DTP_691859_1
Vengambur tp SDRF 2025-2026
Open Tender
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Works
60 days
Vengambur Town Panchayat
Providing New Borewell
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹24,000
28 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geographyical Survey including all Cost | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Drilling of 150mm dia bore wells in overburden soil and Hard Soils including labour charges for insertion of casing pipes
0 to 150 m | 600 | Rm | - | - |
| 3 | 151 to 180 m | 120 | Rm | - | - |
| 4 | 181 to 210 m | 120 | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | 211 to 240 m | 120 | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | 241 to 270 m | 120 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | 271 to 300 m | 120 | Rm | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and Delivery of 2000 ltr capacity of HDPE Water tank including Cost and Conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 4 | No | - | - |
| 9 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 meters and initial lift of 2 meters in hard stiff block cotton hard red earth murrains, gravel, stony earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravel soil etc., complete as per standard specification (ss 20B) | 204 | M3 | - | - |
| 10 | Cement Concrete 1:4:8 mix (One Cement and Four Sand and Eight aggregate) including cost and using 40mm metal including Cost and Conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 2 | M3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_831869.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].