Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.9 L
EMD Value
₹4.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
EO, NPP Baraut
NPP Baraut
04 - Ward 17 dilip vihar mai gali no 05 vikas bawli ke makan se rahul ke makan tak ve uski sahayak gali mai CC sadak ve nali nirman kariya.
2026_DOLBU_1179586_4
352/2026-27, 14-08-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
90 days
Baraut
Tender fee, EMD and other documents as per the tender documents/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,821
EO, NPP Baraut
₹4.1 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling Of Old tile Road With Base Concrete(s.i-new item no 04) | - | sqm | 13 | - |
| - | disposal of old tile road in 3.0 km lead In comp/position . | - | cum | 95 | - |
| - | Earth work in filling with cartage 5.0km lead excluding royality in comp.position | - | cum | 203 | - |
| - | Cc in (1:4:8) in nalla bed with 4cm gauge b/ballast cement c/sand in comp.position (s.i-281) | - | cum | 4,780 | - |
| - | Contruction of granular sub- base by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface ,mixing by mix in place method with rotavtor at OMC,and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired drnsity ,as per MORD,specification 401 | - | cum | 3,400 | - |
| - | CC in( 1;2;4) in drain bed with 2.0 cm gauge stone grit cement c/ sand in comp. /possition .s.i 279 | - | cum | 5,650 | - |
| - | Contruction of un-reinforced,dowel jointed at expansion and contruction joint only ,plain cement concrete pavement ,thickness as per design ,over a prepared sub-base with 43 grade cement @400kg per cum ,coarse and fine aggregates confirming to IS 383 maxium size of coarse aggregates not exceeding 25mm,mixed in abatching and mixing plant as per approved mix design transported to site laid with a fixed form or slip from paver , spread ,compacted and finished in a continous opration including provision of contruction ,expension contruction and longitudinaten joints ,joint filler ,separatio membrane ,sealant primer ,joint sealent ,debonding strip,dowel bar ,tie rod ,admixtures as approved ,curing compound ,finishing to line and grade as per drawing including 14 days curing in comp .position (new item8 (1) | - | cum | 6,800 | - |
| - | s/fixing sign board at site in comp .position . | - | nos | 5,000 | - |
| - | STEEL WORK WELDED IN BUILT UP SECTIONS / FRAMED WORK INCLUDING CUTTING HOISTING FIXING IN POSITION AND APPLYING A PRIMING COAT OF APPROVED STEEL PRIMER USING STRUCTURAL STEEL ETC AS REQUIRED . IN GRADING FRAMES GUARD BAR LADDER RALLING BRACKETS GATES AND SIMILAR WORKS INcluding leaser cutting in complete/ possition in DSR 10.25 .2 | - | qtl | 12,500 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
BOQ_2220563.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .