Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Not qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,910
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
C/O LONE MOHALLAH ROAD 231
2026_RDPR_319315_19
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹8,910
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas
(exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including
disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by
Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 259.5 | CUM | 187.3 | ₹48,604.35 |
| 2 | Hand-packing stones in wire-crates; excluding cost of crates and stones | 95.5 | CUM | 371.5 | ₹35,478.25 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of
foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited
layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 55 | CUM | 251.4 | ₹13,827 |
| 4 | Supply of Nallaha Stone boulders Incl carriage and by head load at avg lead 250mts | 95.5 | CUM | 1,150 | ₹1,09,825 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying of Stone soling/Nallah muck AND SPREADING OF CRUSHED DUST over Road surfac INCL CARRIAGE 10KMS | 7.32 | CUM | 873.37 | ₹6,393.07 |
| 6 | Carriage of crates from market to actual Work site BY MT | 2 | NO | 2,400 | ₹4,800 |
| 7 | Supply Cost of Crate Mesh of size 4''x4'' excl carriage by M.T. | 4,096 | SFT | 18 | ₹73,728 |
| 8 | Provisions for Signboard & Photographs L.S | 1 | NO | 1,345 | ₹1,345 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057059.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
corrigendum50.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].