Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue tomorrow
GM I/C (Mtls and Contracts)
Indian Oil Corporation Limited (MD) Materials and Contracts Deptt.,Eastern Region Office IndianOil Bhavan, 7th Floor, East Wing, 2, Gariahat Road (South), Dhakuria,Kolkata-700068.
Development of new RO ON NH 129_OLD NH 39, GHORIALDUBI BLOCK NO.1, DIST-KARBI ANGLONG, STATE-ASSAM under Tinsukia Divisional Office.
2026_ERO_191142_1
ER-MnC/2026-27/LT/245
Limited
Civil Works
Works
105 days
ON NH 129_OLD NH 39, GHORIALDUBI BLOCK NO.1
As per tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Exempted
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF 2X20K | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | iii) 1:2:4(1 Cement : 2 Coarse Sand :4 Graded stone aggregate of 20mm) | 4 | M3 | 5,853.79 | ₹23,415.16 |
| 3 | i) Local Fine Sand within grading zone IV | 30 | M3 | 1,309.14 | ₹39,274.2 |
| 4 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade with two or more coats over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture. | 6 | M2 | 152.76 | ₹916.56 |
| 5 | iv) In brick masonry pit with RCC matt under driveway including RCC top slab as per standard Drg. ENG/318. Manhole cover plates and frame to be paid separately . | 2 | LS | 5,57,389.85 | ₹11,14,779.7 |
| 6 | iii) S/I Screwed type GM Ball Valve of 50 mm dia | 2 | EA | 3,222.53 | ₹6,445.06 |
| 7 | i) S/I of Threaded caps of 50 mm dia for dip pipe | 4 | EA | 181.87 | ₹727.48 |
| 8 | ii) S/I of Threaded caps of 80 mm dia.for fill pipe | 2 | EA | 300.85 | ₹601.7 |
| 9 | i) 80 mm dia Aluminium camlock coupling - Male only | 2 | EA | 823.7 | ₹1,647.4 |
| 10 | i) Supply & installation of U type CS bend on vent pipe of 80 mm dia | 1 | EA | 1,478.1 | ₹1,478.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
Design and Drawing Book Part 2 of 2.pdf
Tender Documents • 30.38 MB
Work Permit Format.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
Safety Declaration.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
PPE Matrix.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.08 MB
Job Safety Analysis for Works at Retail Outlets.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.84 MB
Insurance Security Bond Format.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
GCC_Conventional_13052026.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.87 MB
Dos and Donts for Construction site at Retail Outlet Depot Terminal.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
Holiday Listing Guidelines.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
HO SOR TDO HILLS .pdf
Tender Documents • 1.37 MB
Guide_to_Submit_Declaration_Undertaking.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
Undertakings-and-Declarations-LT245.xls
Tender Documents • 0.35 MB
BOQ_201444.xls
BOQ • 1.01 MB
Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB