Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H1₹1.6 LAccepted-Finance RAMPUR PO PALASPAI PS DASPUR DIST PASCHIM MEDINIPUR PIN 721144 | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | 721144 | ₹1.6 L | H1 | Accepted-Finance H1 |
| 2 | H2₹1.5 LAccepted-Finance VILL RAMPUR P O PALASPAI P S DASPUR DIST PASCHIM MEDINIPUR WEST BENGAL | DASPUR | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.5 L | H2 | Accepted-Finance H2 |
| 3 | H3₹1.3 LAccepted-Finance VILL P O KAMALPUR PS DASPUR DIST PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.3 L | H3 | Accepted-Finance H3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Chandreswar Co Op Labour Contract And Cons Society Ltd. H2 | MALAY KUMAR BHOWMIK H1 | EASTERN ENGINEERS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD H3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item | ||||||
| 1.01 | Coconut rope including all labour charges at Site | 1.25 | kg | 160 ₹200 | 165 ₹206.25 | 155 ₹193.75 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Farm Yard Manure/Cowdung (@ max 20% moisture content) including all labour charges at Site | 300 | kg | 10 ₹3,000 | 15 ₹4,500 | 5 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Vermi Compost including all labour charges at Site | 300 | kg | 22 ₹6,600 | 27 ₹8,100 | 17 ₹5,100 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Neem based Vermi compost including all labour charges at Site | 160 | kg | 22.85 ₹3,656 | 27.85 ₹4,456 | 17.85 ₹2,856 Lowest |
| 1.05 | 2:1:1 NPK based Organic manure including all labour charges at Site | 220 | kg | 30 ₹6,600 | 35 ₹7,700 | 25 ₹5,500 Lowest |
| 1.06 | 5:1:1 NPK based Organic manure including all labour charges at Site | 140 | kg | 40 ₹5,600 | 45 ₹6,300 | 35 ₹4,900 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Chloropyriphos 50% EC including all labour charges at Site | 4 | Litre | 405 ₹1,620 | 410 ₹1,640 | 400 ₹1,600 Lowest |
| 2.00Other Item | ||||||
| 2.01 | Poly rope including all labour charges at Site | 8 | kg | 145 ₹1,160 | 150 ₹1,200 | 140 ₹1,120 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,700
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 9:30 amClosed
EA
Palashpai
Line Plantation of Forestry Trees for community from Basan Singh house to Shankar Mondal house
2026_ZPHD_1037008_2
NIT-1/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
60 days
Jotekeshab
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹250
Pradhan, Palashpai Gram Panchayat
₹2,700
Yes
25 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item | |||||
| 1.01 | Coconut rope including all labour charges at Site | - | kg | 155 | - |
| 1.02 | Farm Yard Manure/Cowdung (@ max 20% moisture content) including all labour charges at Site | - | kg | 5 | - |
| 1.03 | Vermi Compost including all labour charges at Site | - | kg | 17 | - |
| 1.04 | Neem based Vermi compost including all labour charges at Site | - | kg | 17.85 | - |
| 1.05 | 2:1:1 NPK based Organic manure including all labour charges at Site | - | kg | 25 | - |
| 1.06 | 5:1:1 NPK based Organic manure including all labour charges at Site | - | kg | 35 | - |
| 1.07 | Chloropyriphos 50% EC including all labour charges at Site | - | Litre | 400 | - |
| 2Other Item | |||||
| 2.01 | Poly rope including all labour charges at Site | - | kg | 140 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
BOQ_2547256.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].