Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹19.7 LAccepted-AOC MADHYA PRADESH MP | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | 461228 | ₹19.7 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC agreement |
| 2 | 1₹22.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.0 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹25.5 L
EMD Value
₹19,148
Closing Date
5 Apr 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of Drain in both sides from Chandralal Madnani House to Old Gurudwara upto near Bhurelal Mandir (Raj Furniture), Baba Narayan Shah Ward No. 39
2024_UAD_340526_5
4370/PWD/Cons./2024 Katni Dated 01.03.2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹19,148
8 Aug 2026
5 Mar 2024
8 Apr 2024
5 Mar 2024
5 Apr 2024
5 Mar 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: K.P. Sharma Created Date/Time: 27-Jun-2024 07:01 PM Tender Title: Construction of Drain Tender ID: 2024_UAD_340526_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of Drain in both sides from Chandralal Madnani House to Old Gurudwara upto near Bhurelal Mandir (Raj Furniture), Baba Narayan Shah Ward No. 39
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 shri s n khamparia contractor (GSTN-23ABAFS0896F1ZA) BID ID -1027229 2553162.00 -13.86 2199293.75 Twenty One Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Three
2.00 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-23AGSPT7718C1Z3) BID ID -1027259 2553162.00 -22.81 1970785.75 Ninteen Lakh Seventy Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI(1970785.75)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Drain Tender ID: 2024_UAD_340526_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI 1970785.75 L1
2 shri s n khamparia contractor 2199293.75 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].