Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.8 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹8.8 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance Winner of lottery among the 1st lowest bdders |
| 2 | 0Rejected-Finance GROUND FLOOR SURAJ APPARTMENT STATION ROAD PARMANANDPUR PO BHAWANIPATNA DIST KALAHANDI ODISHA 766001 | BHAWANIPATNA | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | 766001 | - | 0 | Rejected-Finance 0 |
| 3 | 0Rejected-Finance HULURISINGHA CHHAK ANGUL | ANGUL | ANGUL | ODISHA | - | 0 | Rejected-Finance 0 |
| 4 | 0Rejected-Finance | - | 0 | Rejected-Finance 0 |
| 5 | 0Rejected-Finance | - | 0 | Rejected-Finance 0 |
Tender Value
₹10.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.4 L
Closing Date
11 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer,RWC,Angul
At- Hakimpada Po- Hakimpada District- Angul
Construction of road from Tilapanga to Kuakumara road in the District of Boudh under MMSY-CUVDA for the year 2024-25
2025_CERWI_120351_6
Road Online-AGL-20/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
450 days
Boudh
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹10.4 L
Yes
17 Aug 2026
30 Oct 2025
12 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
11 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025 - 10 Nov 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials by manual means and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per Technical Specification Clause 201 but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete & as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 2 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site by mechanical means, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & clause 305 of MoRTH specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th revision) but excluding the charges of GST etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge.. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge (excluding cost of excavation and transportation to site). | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | Excavation in ordinary rock using Hydraulic Excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers,transporting to embankment site with a lift upto 1000m,trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines,grades and cross-section as per Techinal Specification clause 302.3.5. | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 6 | Excavation in Hard Rock (blasting prohibited by mechanical means) as per technical specificaation clause 302 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Cutting in disintegrated rock not requiring blasting to be removed by pick axes and crow bars and depositing materials within 50m initial lead and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing as per direction and specification of the department including stacking the useful materials separately as ordered. | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | Fine dressing and turfing including transportation by mechanical means with all leads and lifts and placing of turfs in position and ramming with thapies including watering and cost of labour and all materials but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 9 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing Close graded Grading-III material as per table 400-1,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface,mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC,and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401of MORT&H Specifaction for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 10 | Providing , Laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregates in Wet Mix Macadam as per specification including premixing material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 406 of MORTH specifications for road & bridge works (4th revision) but excluding the charges of GST including cost conveyance required as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.88 MB
DRandB.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.04 MB
BOQ_560087.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].