Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.7 L
EMD Value
₹21,348
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV
Old D.M Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar.
Repairing of Road From Madan Sarkars House Via Jana Kalyan Club to Nonai Bridge
2026_PRD_5020737_7
04/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Alipurduar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹21,348
Yes
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Name of Work : Pot holes Repairing Road from Modan Sarkars House via Janakalyan Club To Nonai Bridge, Block-Alipurduar-II, Distric-Alipurduar. | |||||
| 1.01 | Cost of Work | - | Nos | 8,96,983.66 | - |
| 1.02 | Add @ 18% GST on Cost of CONSTRUCTION Work | - | Nos | 1,61,457.06 | - |
| 1.03 | Add @ 1% Labour Welfare CESS on Cost of CONSTRUCTION Work | - | Nos | 8,969.84 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.48 MB
BOQ_5097142.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
7.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].