Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC MIREPARA KARJANA CHATI BHATAR PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUOTED LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance VILL BAHIRGHANYA KURKUBA GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713406 | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L3₹4.1 LRejected-Finance DAYALPUR GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹4.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹6,389
Closing Date
23 May 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Office of the BDO and EO Galsi II Dev Block and PS, Galsi,Purba Bardhaman
Construction of Cover PCC Drain from Mochorpukur towards Domdighi at Kaitara
2025_ZPHD_845452_28
NIT-01 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Under Galsi II P.S.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,195
₹6,389
31 Aug 2026
14 May 2025
26 May 2025
14 May 2025
23 May 2025
14 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: MILAN DIKSHIT Created Date/Time: 20-Nov-2025 11:37 AM Tender Title: Construction of Cover PCC drain Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_845452_28
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
Construction of Cover PCC Drain from Mochorpukur towards Domdighi at Kaitara under xv cfcg fund 2025-26
Contract No: NIT No-01 of 2024-25 (1st Call) Sl- 28
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ARMAAN ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AZWPM4239L2ZE) BID ID -6428445 319473.000 -16.666 266229.630 Two Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 ASIAN CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL SUPPLIER (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6442050 319473.000 26.999 405727.515 Four Lakh Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty Seven
3.00 AFRIN ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6438714 319473.000 -21.760 249955.675 Two Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AFRIN ENTERPRISE(249955.675)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Cover PCC drain Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_845452_28
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AFRIN ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6438714) 249955.675 L1
2 ARMAAN ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6428445) 266229.630 L2
3 ASIAN CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL SUPPLIER (BID ID -6442050) 405727.515 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].