Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 25 MASILAMANIPURAM 3RD STREET TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹21.0 L Quoted ₹24.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹26.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹26.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Annai Enterprises., Tuticorin BQR Condition Sl.No.1 is not satisfied. Hence could not be considered. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TEAM ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION | MSC ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removing the garbages& debris accumulated in Dustbins daily and disposing the same daily properly 1 KM away from the site as directed by the site Engineer. The rate includes cost of all materials, labour, vehicle, T & P, lead, lift etc., complete. | 5,008 | M3 | 21,28,400 ₹25,11,512 Lowest | 22,53,600 ₹26,59,248 |
| 2.00 | Removing and clearing away the debris, deposited silt, weeds growth etc., over the sunshades of Type-I, II, III, IV & V, Non Residential building, Dispensary, Community Hall and Shopping Complex, Schools, Temporary Quarters including cleaning of cob web in common areas such as staircase, head rooms and applying commercial acids on the roots of weeds growth and clearing away the debris 1 Km away from the site including cost of all labour, lead, lift, loading and unloading etc., complete. (Commercial acid will be supplied by the department at free of cost). | 230 | No | 2,09,300 ₹2,46,974 Lowest | 2,18,500 ₹2,57,830 |
| 3.00 | Engaging a JCB for neat housekeeping of Camp – I area, rate including hire charges of JCB, labour, T & P, etc., complete | 14 | Day | 1,20,750 ₹1,42,485 Lowest | 1,26,000 ₹1,48,680 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,300
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Removing the Garbages and Debris daily from Dustbins in Type 1 to 5 and Temporary Quarters and Non Resiential Buildings area at Thermal Nagar for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_637281_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 66 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,300
Yes
25 Mar 2026
29 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
Removing the garbages& debris accumulated in Dustbins daily and disposing the same daily properly 1 KM away from the site as directed by the site Engineer. The rate includes cost of all materials, labour, vehicle, T & P, lead, lift etc., complete.
Removing and clearing away the debris, deposited silt, weeds growth etc., over the sunshades of Type-I, II, III, IV & V, Non Residential building, Dispensary, Community Hall and Shopping Complex, Schools, Temporary Quarters including cleaning of cob web in common areas such as staircase, head rooms and applying commercial acids on the roots of weeds growth and clearing away the debris 1 Km away from the site including cost of all labour, lead, lift, loading and unloading etc., complete. (Commercial acid will be supplied by the department at free of cost).
Engaging a JCB for neat housekeeping of Camp – I area, rate including hire charges of JCB, labour, T & P, etc., complete
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_762711.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].