Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EO
NPP Jahangirabad
Construction of Vertical garden At Anoopshar Staind Near Nehru Ji Murti in Ward No 13 Mo Pukhtabzar
2026_DOLBU_1181559_1
881/NPPJbad/2026-27TiedAVS-7-6
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
At Place
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,766
EO
₹1.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar includingstacking material within 50 metres lead. DSR No. 15.23.2 For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and up to 40 mm | 81.16 | sqm | 85.65 | ₹6,951.35 |
| 2 | Earth work in Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50M and lead upto 30M. And including filling watering and remming of excavated earth including labour T&P all work complete. S.I. N0-251 A wall Foundation] | 6.08 | cum | 110 | ₹668.8 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from
natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) DSR No 4.1.8. Wall Foundation Floor. | 2.55 | cum | 5,147.2 | ₹13,125.36 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofshaving slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). 5.3 | 2.73 | cum | 8,693.72 | ₹23,733.86 |
| 5 | Earth work infilling 8.0 K.M caetage and with cutting all work comp si no 261(b)2353(a) and 231(a) | 3.75 | cum | 274.4 | ₹1,029 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo- Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. DSR No 5.22.6 | 160.95 | kg | 81.49 | ₹13,115.82 |
| 7 | 12 MM thick cement plaster with cement & coarse sand in 1 : 4 over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1cm including supply of all material labour, tools & plant etc. S.I. No-584 (New Item) | 23.4 | sqm | 200 | ₹4,680 |
| 8 | Cement Concete with 20MM Guage stone grit coarse sand and cement in protorition (1:1.5:3) I/C S/O all Materials Labour and T & P etc. as per SI No. 279(a). | 2.31 | cum | 7,500 | ₹17,325 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing M.S. Tubular frames for doors, windows, ventilators and cupboard with rectangular/ L- Type sections, made of 1.60 mm thick M.S. Sheet, joints mitred, welded and grinded finish, with profiles of required size, including fixing of necessary butt hinges and screws and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer Fixing with 15x3 mm lugs 10 cm long embedded in cement concrete block 15x10x10 cm of C.C. 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) DSR 10.15.1 | 688.5 | kg | 147.49 | ₹1,01,546.87 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of Outdoor White 3D LED Letter Selfie Point including supply & spreading of sand to required template as necessary required for proper completion of work As per Markeet Rate | 840 | inch | 165 | ₹1,38,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.62 MB
BOQ_2221411.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .