Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +3.00% | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,520
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KISHTWAR
HALL NO. 4 O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KISHTWAR
Refer BoQ
2026_RDPR_318214_29
e-NIT No 61 of REW KISHTWAR 2026-27 Dated. 27.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
KISHTWAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,520
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing stainless steel (Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes channels, plates etc. including welding ,grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete ,including fixing the railing with necessary accessories and stainless steel dash fasteners, stainless steel
bolts etc. of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for
payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered
excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.). | 147 | KG | 753.75 | ₹1,10,801.25 |
| 2 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting , hoisting , fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.
10.16.1 Hot finished welded type tubes | 155.4 | KG | 156.95 | ₹24,390.03 |
| 3 | Providing corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters
and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | 5.57 | SQM | 852.5 | ₹4,748.43 |
| 4 | Water Proof Gate /Park Lamp with holder ( Outdoor) all complete job as per Direction of Engineer -IN-Charge ( LMR) | - | NOS | - | - |
| 5 | P/fixing CIB complete job | - | NOS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_1047386.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].