Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.9 L
EMD Value
₹53,800
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
Superintending Engineer
Municipal Corporation Patiala
ROUGH COST ESTIMATE OF PROVIDING AND LAYING MISSING LINKS OF WATER SUPPLY LINE DI K-7 100 MM IN VARIOUS LOCATION OF PATIALA -2 IN MC PATIALA. Est Cost Rs. 26.90 lacs dt 10/11.09.2026
2026_DLG_174689_1
MCP/2026/216-218/33
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Patiala
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹53,800
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge/pavement, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 731.64 | Sq.Mtr | 59.24 | ₹43,341.55 |
| 2 | Dismantling concrete - Lime concrete, cement concrete of 1:6:12 or leaner mix | 828 | Cum | 846.34 | ₹7,00,771.67 |
| 3 | Providing, Stringing out, cutting, Jointing and testing of ISI Marked D.I. Pipe (S&S) as per IS 8329 and laying the same in trenches to correct alignment and gradients, jointed with rubber tyton joints fitted complete including all cartage, cost of rubber ring. - D.I. Pipe as per IS 8329 DI-K7 - 100mm i/d pipe lines laid complete | 1,200 | Mtr | 1,469.64 | ₹17,63,568 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing of ISI Marked CI D-joint (complete with nut, bolts & rubber ring) as per IS:8794 for repair of pipe line including cutting, jointing and testing etc. but excluding cost of excavation complete. - 100 mm | 12 | Each | 588.08 | ₹7,056.96 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of ISI Marked CI D-joint (complete with nut, bolts & rubber ring) as per IS:8794 for repair of pipe line including cutting, jointing and testing etc. but excluding cost of excavation complete. - 150 mm | 14 | Each | 898.65 | ₹12,581.1 |
| 6 | Supplying and laying C.I. specials as per IS:1538 complete as desired by Engineer-in-Charge conforming to ISI specifications. Note: If C.I specials of ISI Marked is used instead of specials confirming to ISI Specifications, than 10% extra on rates of this item will be paid. - C.I. specials upto 300mm i/d | 500 | KG | 82.17 | ₹41,085 |
| 7 | Supplying and laying D.I. specials/fittings as per IS:9523-2000 (ISI marked with the prior approval of Engineer-in-Charge), class K-12 suitable for tyton joint with external bitumen coating and inside cement mortar lining, scaffolding, tools and plants, ropes, guys, etc. Complete in all respects. - D.I. specials upto 300mm i/d | 300 | KG | 122.01 | ₹36,603 |
| 8 | Bailing out water from the trenches for making new connections in existing pipe lines including cleaning trimming and dressing the trenches to correct alignment and grade as required by the Engineer-in-charge. - Connection with pipe line Upto 300mm i/d | 10 | One connection | 968.92 | ₹9,689.19 |
| 9 | Excavation by mechanical means (JCB or Hydraulic excavator) in trenches for pipe lines with straight or open cutting in streets or open area including trimming and dressing sides levelling of beds of trenches to correct grade, cutting joint holes, refilling consolidation, watering, including the cost of dewatering of rain water, diversion for traffic, night signals, providing & fixing caution boards, crossing over trenches for access to the houses, watching, fencing, etc. and removal of surplus soil out side/inside the town involving lead upto 15 meter complete in all respect. - Earth work upto 1.5 m. Depth for - EARTH WORK OF EXCAVATION | 731.64 | Cum | 104 | ₹76,090.56 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
COPYSOPnotification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
etenderlistsecondtime.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.70 MB
Generaltenderconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.57 MB
BOQ_355588.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].