Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.6 LAccepted-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹22.6 L Quoted ₹22.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹23.2 LRejected-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹23.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹24.1 LRejected-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹24.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Bidder |
| 4 | L4₹27.9 LRejected-Finance JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹27.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 Bidder |
| 5 | L5₹33.7 LRejected-Finance 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹33.7 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 | N.shajahan engineering works L1 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L5 | IDS Industries L4 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm | 4,000 | Nos | 20,39,960 ₹24,07,152.8 | 19,20,000 ₹22,65,600 Lowest | 20,40,000 ₹33,66,000 | 23,66,120 ₹27,92,021.6 | 19,68,000 ₹23,22,240 |
Tender Value
₹22.1 L
EMD Value
₹22,050
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/GEDC/GOBI
110/11KV Gobi SS Campus, Vettaikarankovil, Gobi-638476
Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm
2026_EB_643836_1
ET No.43/25-26, Dt.12.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
GOBI EDC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,050
Yes
17 Mar 2026
14 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_771482.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].