Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE EAST LUCKNOW
GE EAST LUCKNOW PIN 226002
PERIODICAL AND MECHANISED SERVICES OF MD AND OTM ACCN AT ZONE C AND D AREA OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW
2026_MES_764416_2
GE/E/LKO/T-07 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
210 days
GE EAST LUCKNOW
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE(EAST) LUCKNOW
₹90,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for preparation of old surfaces (plastered or unplastered) of ceiling including cornices, pilasters etc including brooming or steel wire brushing, scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss, efflorescent salts, trading oil, greasy spots and applying one coat of white wash on ceiling complete all as specified & as directed. | 900 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for preparation of old surfaces (plastered or unplastered) of walls including cornices, pilasters etc including brooming or steel wire brushing, scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss, efflorescent salts, trading oil, greasy spots and applying one coat of cement base paint complete all as specified & as directed. | 6,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for preparation of old surfaces (plastered or unplastered) of walls including cornices, pilasters etc including brooming or steel wire brushing, scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss, efflorescent salts, trading oil, greasy spots and applying two coat of cement base paint complete all as specified & as directed. | 4,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for preparation of old surfaces (plastered or unplastered) of walls including cornices, pilasters etc including brooming or steel wire brushing, scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss, efflorescent salts, trading oil, greasy spots and applying one coat of oil emulison distemper (OBD) complete all as specified & as directed. | 8,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for preparation of old surfaces (plastered or unplastered) of walls including cornices, pilasters etc including brooming or steel wire brushing, scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss, efflorescent salts, trading oil, greasy spots and applying two coat of oil emulison distemper (OBD) complete all as specified & as directed. | 5,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for preparation of old painted surfaces of wood & wood based material of any description over 10 cm width or girth and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and as directed. | 2,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for preparation of old painted surfaces of wood & wood based material of any description over 10 cm width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and as directed. | 2,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for preparation of old painted surfaces of steel and iron work of any description over 10 cm width or girth and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and as directed | 1,500 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for preparation of old painted surfaces of steel and iron work of any description over 10 cm width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and as directed | 1,500 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down cement or cement lime plaster, any description on brick or stone walls etc including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc all as specified and directed. | 730 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
2ndcallTenderT07.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ_882856.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].